Grand PD-185-1950
Videos 2Photos 12 |
Grand PD-185-1950 |
|
Compact and relatively light portable circular saw for linear cutting of a wide range of hard materials. It is positioned as a product of the base price category of 2016, focused on active domestic and professional use. It has a standard layout with a transverse engine. The power of a reliable collector electric motor reaches 1950 W, and the rotation speed reaches an impressive 5500 rpm.
This is quite enough for vigorous sawing of wood of any hardness, plywood of various thicknesses, fibreboard and chipboard, sandwich panels, chipboard, laminate, thermoplastics and even some non-ferrous metal alloys. The portable circular saw Grand PD-185-1950 is designed for operation with discs with a diameter of 185 mm with a bore of 20 mm. The cleanliness of the resulting cut depends on the type of saw blade used, and the impressive torque of the electric motor guarantees consistently high cutting speeds.
The use of a rigid aluminium sole made it possible to limit the weight of the saw to 3.4 kg. Thanks to ergonomic handles and correct weight distribution, the tool does not overload the hands during long working sessions. The maximum depth of cut is 65 mm when cutting without bevel or 44 mm when working at a 45° angle. Soft rubber pads on the handles significantly dampen vibration. Complete with saw blade and parallel guide.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Grand 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Grand.
Buy Grand PD-185-1950
All prices 18 →Дискова пила Grand ПД-185-1950 | 2 129 ₴ |
Пила дискова Grand ПД-185/1950 100264 | 1 922 ₴ |
Дискова пилка Grand ПД-185-1950 | 1 937 ₴ |
Дискова пила Grand ПД-185-1950 | 1 781 ₴ |
Пила дискова Grand ПД-185-1950 | 2 381 ₴ |
Having bought a couple of rocks back, out of the box it was a crooked spindle, there was a backlash of a millimeter. For a fine cut, it’s not necessary to walk, but for boards, it’s just right, tight enough Stretching Curved spindle use Grand PD-185-1950 more than year |
Brav in HELLO, pіdoshva lita. Dovzhina cable 2m - little bit. The cable itself is elastic in the world. The maximum cutting depth is not 65 but 60mm, correct in the description. I don’t understand a hundred wrappers. І on the packaging and in the ceramics, 5500 wrappers are indicated, and on the sticker itself, 5000 wrappers are indicated. Not yet corystuvsya, today only otrimav. At first glance, the charge is yakish, the smell of plastic is not a little. Maximum cutting depth. Вадим Козак: use Grand PD-185-1950 less than month |