Grunhelm GES 17-35B (83877)
Videos 3Photos 7 |
Grunhelm GES 17-35B |
|
Simple, light and compact medium power mains powered electric chain saw. It is positioned as a product of the basic price category, intended for domestic use in private households. Equipped with a compact 1700W brushed electric motor that delivers massive torque for a decent level of performance. The Grunhelm GES 17-35B electric chain saw is equipped with a reliable and lightweight 14-inch bar (350 mm) and a quality saw chain with 53 links with a pitch of 0.375″ and a shank of 1.3 mm.
The speed of movement of the cutting elements reaches 13 m / s, which allows you to quickly and easily cope with pruning trees, shrubs, logging and even felling small trees. Can be used as a carpentry tool. The design of the saw is well thought out and made of quality materials. There is an automatic oil supply system for chain lubrication (oil tank capacity 180 mL). An effective system for damping vibrations that inevitably occur during saw operation is provided. There is a fuse that prevents accidental start. The complete tool weighs around 5kg (3kg without chain and bar) and is well balanced for long working sessions without significant fatigue. Comfortable for long work above head level. Easy to maintain, always ready to use.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Grunhelm 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Grunhelm.
Buy Grunhelm GES 17-35B
All prices 28 →Электропила цепная Grunhelm GES17-35B (83877) | 1 864 ₴ |
Электропила Grunhelm GES17-35B | 1 809 ₴ |
ЭЛЕКТРОПИЛА цепная - ges17-35b (1.7кВТ, 3.5кг)(Grunhelm) | 1 825 ₴ |
Grunhelm GES17-35B | 1 914 ₴ |
Ланцюгова пила Grunhelm GES17-35B (83877) | 1 964 ₴ |
I give it two roki. It works normally without any complaints. For home woodworking, it's a good job, I've already sawed through a lot of wood. Price - Yakist. Have not yet revealed any shortcomings. Андрій Очеретяний: use Grunhelm GES 17-35B more than year |