Grunhelm GS 5200M Professional
Videos 3Photos 4 |
Grunhelm GS 5200M Professional |
|
Relatively inexpensive but powerful chainsaw for home and semi-professional use. Equipped with a single-cylinder two-stroke engine running on a gasoline-oil mixture. The engine capacity is 52 cm3, the maximum power reaches 4.49 hp. (3300 W), for more stable performance, there is an improved air filter. Decent power allows you to easily and quickly perform the work of pruning and trimming trees, harvesting firewood and will not be superfluous when carrying out construction work using large wooden parts.
The saw is equipped with an 18" bar and a low-profile chain with a pitch of 0.325 "and a shank thickness of 1.3 mm. This chain gives a weak kickback and has a moderate level of vibration, which the anti-vibration system of this saw can handle. The Grunhelm GS-5200M saw has a fuel tank of 0.55 liters, which is enough for 35-50 minutes of operation.There is an automatic chain lubrication system, oil to which is supplied from an oil tank with a capacity of 0.26 liters.Easy start (even in cold weather) is provided by a primer and a high-quality ignition system.For protection against kickback and injury prevention there is an automatic chain brake.The weight of the saw is 5.8 kg without bar and chain, or about 7 kg fully assembled.Guarantee 24 months.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Grunhelm 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Grunhelm.
Buy Grunhelm GS 5200M Professional
All prices 12 →Бензопила цепная Grunhelm GS-5200M Professional 69583 | 4 299 ₴ |
Бензопила Grunhelm GS5200М (69581) | 3 175 ₴ |
GRUNHELM GS5200М PROFESSIONAL | 3 050 ₴ |
Бензопила цепная Grunhelm GS5200М Professional | 3 077 ₴ |
Бензопила ланцюгова Grunhelm GS5200M Professional | 3 568 ₴ |
I drank just a beast, I have been using it for two years now. The problem is in the tire and chain, the metal is as strong as aluminum. I had to buy a new one. use Grunhelm GS 5200M Professional more than year |
I fit. Kindly start up at whatever temperature. Lanzyug is soft. use Grunhelm GS 5200M Professional more than year |