Hi-Therm Long Life VBO 50 DRY
Videos 3 |
Hi-Therm Long Life VBO 50 DRY |
|
Which is better: wet or dry heating element in a water heater?Learning the design features, pros and cons of "wet" and "dry" heating elements in water heaters
Detailed FAQ on storage water heatersWe answer the most common questions regarding the installation and operation of storage water heaters
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Hi-Therm 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Hi-Therm.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Hi-Therm Long Life VBO 50 DRY
All prices 7 →Водонагрівач Hi-Therm Long Life VBO 50 DRY SL | 8 700 ₴ |
Hi-therm Hi-therm Long Life VBO 50 DRY | 6 370 ₴ |
Водонагрівач накопичувальний Hi-Therm Long Life VBO 50 Dry SL 303193 | 8 899 ₴ |
Бойлер HI-THERM Long Life VBO 50 DRY | 9 779 ₴ |
Hi-therm Long Life VBO 50 DRY | 8 269 ₴ |
Бойлер HI-THERM Long Life VBO 50 DRY (303193) | 6 883 ₴ |
6 0 1 0 |
NO!!!!! The whole boiler is one big flaw use Hi-Therm Long Life VBO 50 DRY less than month |
Easy to connect and use It heats very slowly, not a convenient thermometer, the heater stopped heating after 4 times of use. I do not recommend. Яна Горбань: use Hi-Therm Long Life VBO 50 DRY month or more i recommend it don't buy |
High-quality storage water heater from Bulgaria, that is, a real European product. Inside it has a classic steel tank with a capacity of 50 liters of water, it is made of good cold-rolled sheet steel and protected by a special glass-ceramic coating. This coating is similar to enamel, but it is resistant to the formation of cracks during temperature changes that occur if you drain hot water, and it is replaced by icy winter water from the water supply. The volume of 50 liters is just enough for my wife and I to take a shower. And there is no need to say that this is not enough - if you just wash, then it is quite enough, because when diluted 50 liters of water with a temperature of 55 degrees increase noticeably in volume. The thermostat is at this temperature to reduce heat loss through the thermal insulation layer. It is fully available here, but for optimal power consumption, the manufacturer recommends limiting the temperature to 50-55 degrees. Heating adjustable, two-stage (2х800 W), switching of steps at the bottom, next to the thermostat disc. At full power (1.6 kW), the tank heats up to 55 degrees in about 90-100 minutes. If the tank is cold, then it takes a long time to wait for the heat of the water, but there's nothing to be done, because all storage boilers work. The heating element is dry here and there should not be scale on it, but after four months there was a sound that happens with heating elements with a layer of scale (( |
3 out of 7 user review(s) shown
4 more user review(s)
Video reviews
Hi-Therm Long Life VBO 50 DRY configurations
Price for Hi-Therm Long Life VBO 50 DRY |
---|---|---|---|---|
Hi-Therm Long Life VBO 50 DRY | from 6 370 ₴ | 7 offers | ||
Hi-Therm Long Life VBO 80 DRY | from 7 249 ₴ | 7 offers | ||
Hi-Therm Long Life VBO 100 DRY | from 8 442 ₴ | 7 offers | ||
Hi-Therm Long Life VBO 120 DRY | from 11 350 ₴ | 5 offers | ||
Hi-Therm Long Life VBO 150 DRY | from 16 456 ₴ | 1 offer |
We recommendCompare using chart →
The quality of materials is flimsy.
Tubes of giving cold and selection of hot water - PLASTIC. All bolts are simply screwed on, but not tightened. The bottom of the boiler is heated entirely. The temperature keeps only a day and this is in the summer. I'm afraid to think about winter. DON'T BE SUPPOSED TO BE CHEAP!!!
They gave it to me at the EPICENTRE AT 6-KM.
DON'T LISTEN TO SALES VARIVERS, they make themselves a bonus to zp. I feel divorced. This is not a boiler, this is a complete disappointment.