Hikvision DS-2CD2043G2-I 2.8 mm
Videos 3Photos 9 |
Hikvision DS-2CD2043G2-I 2.8 mm |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Hikvision 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Hikvision.
Buy Hikvision DS-2CD2043G2-I 2.8 mm
All prices 44 →IP-відеокамера 4 Мп Hikvision DS-2CD2043G2-I (2.8 мм) AcuSense з відеоанал | 5 460 ₴ |
IP-видеокамера 4 Мп Hikvision DS-2CD2043G2-I (2.8 мм) с видеоаналитикой Ac | 5 324 ₴ |
IP-камера відеоспостереження Hikvision DS-2CD2043G2-I 2.8mm | 5 461 ₴ |
IP-камера видеонаблюдения Hikvision DS-2CD2043G2-I 2.8mm | 5 461 ₴ |
Hikvision DS-2CD2043G2-I (2.8) | 5 460 ₴ |
I was looking for a camera with a good viewing angle and honest 4 MP, for recording in high rarefaction, in order to see the license plate of the car or the face of the intruder. The car is under the house, a private house. The neighbors had nuances a couple of times, either the glass was broken, or things were stolen from the yard. I decided that I needed to put a camera in order to at least minimally protect myself. I was looking for cheap but good quality. I don’t need ice lighting, because there is a lamp with a motion sensor. But IR illumination was a priority, since my illumination does not work on cats and dogs. So I realized that the neighbor's cat was tearing up my garbage bags. The video quality is very good. I see the number on the car behind the fence, 30 meters from the camera. Faces are also visible. + high-quality application, many settings, everything is intuitive, everything is simple. The camera is good, it has been standing since the beginning of summer. I want to note that the night shooting is very pleasant, you can see everything at a distance of 30 m. Checked! The video quality is up to the mark. Great app, easy to learn and easy to set up. Night shooting at the level. IR illumination shines in fact at 15-20 meters. AndreiPs1994: use Hikvision DS-2CD2043G2-I 2.8 mm few months |
Ready for different weather conditions
The bullet camera from Hikvision combines a durable plastic and metal body, with a high degree of protection against dust and water according to the IP67 standard. The model is adapted to work in a wide range of temperatures from -30 °C to +60 °C and humidity up to 95%. A LAN port is provided for connecting to the Internet, as well as support for PoE power supply, which makes installation convenient in places far from electrical outlets.
High image quality
The camera is equipped with a 4-megapixel CMOS sensor that allows you to record video in a resolution of 2688x1520 pixels at a speed of 25 frames per second. The lens with a focal length of 2.8 mm provides a viewing angle of 103° horizontally, and IR illumination at a distance of up to 40 meters ensures clear images even in complete darkness. WDR and BLC functions compensate for flare and backlight, ensuring image quality in any lighting conditions.
Advanced Surveillance Capabilities
The camera offers not only basic motion detection and scheduling functions, but also advanced intelligent capabilities, including person and vehicle detection, perimeter protection and face recognition. The motion detection efficiency reaches 67 meters, and face identification is possible at a distance of up to 6 meters.
Despite the fact that the Hikvision DS-2CD2043G2-I 2.8 mm model is more expensive than many analogues, its choice is justified due to the impeccable reputation of the brand and the ease of use of the Hik-Connect application, which provides simple, intuitive and stable camera control.
Hikvision DS-2CD2043G2-I 2.8 mm configurations
Price for Hikvision DS-2CD2043G2-I 2.8 mm |
---|---|---|---|---|
Hikvision DS-2CD2043G2-I 2.8 mm | from 4 440 ₴ | 48 offers | ||
Hikvision DS-2CD2043G2-I 4 mm | from 4 402 ₴ | 50 offers | ||
Hikvision DS-2CD2043G2-I 6 mm | from 4 602 ₴ | 29 offers |