IDEA ISR-09HR-BN1 25 m²
Type:split, wall
Recommended area:25 m²
Consumption:980/1000 W
Functions:night mode, ionization, self-cleaning
Air conditioner filter typesWhat are filters in climate control devices and what are they for?
What is the difference between a cheap air conditioner and an expensive one?Is it worth paying more when buying an air conditioner? Let's take a look at the pros and cons.
All specifications
Specifications ISR-09HR-BN1
|
Air conditioner filter typesWhat are filters in climate control devices and what are they for?
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog IDEA 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models IDEA.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy IDEA ISR-09HR-BN1 25 m²
Кондиціонер Idea ISR-09HR-BN1 | 8 010 ₴ |
Спліт-система Idea ISR-09HR-BN1 | 8 012 ₴ |
Кондиціонер Idea ISR - 09HR-BN1 Babу | 8 392 ₴ |
Before making a purchase, I asked myself the question: What should a home air conditioner be able to do? It is clear that it must perform the main task - to cool and heat well, but besides this, it is desirable to have good angles of rotation of vertical and horizontal blinds, a humidity control function, normal filters and a timer. Not all of these features are required, but with them the comfort will be noticeably greater. Well, the price plays an important role in the choice. Guided by such considerations, I chose the IDEA ISR-12HR-BN1 air conditioner manufactured by the famous Chinese concern Midea. Cool cools, especially in Turbo mode. Even in extreme heat, after 20-25 minutes the desired temperature is set in the room. To reduce noise (and the indoor unit is still not silent), you can manually select four fan speeds. The angle of rotation of the vertical guides is enough to deflect the flow and not be under the "ice draft". The filters are easy to remove and clean with a vacuum cleaner. Useful timer function with built-in clock. According to the timer, the air conditioner turns on itself half an hour before the usual time of returning from work. These 30 minutes are just enough to create a comfortable temperature. Well, this model is inexpensive and, I think, almost every family can afford it. The horizontal louvers can only be adjusted manually and only when the air conditioner is off. The outdoor unit is noisy. It's good that it was possible to install it on a blank, end wall of the house. Otherwise, there would be every chance to spoil relations with neighbors sleeping with open windows. The indoor unit can only be left at the lowest fan speed at night. At the same time, it will still be heard, but not loudly and its noise does not interfere with sleep. |
Add Review
IDEA ISR-09HR-BN1 configurations
Price for IDEA ISR-09HR-BN1 |
---|---|---|---|---|
IDEA ISR-07HR-BN1 20 m² | from 7 880 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
IDEA ISR-09HR-BN1 25 m² | from 8 010 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
IDEA ISR-12HR-BN1 35 m² | from 10 336 ₴ | 3 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →