IDEA ISR-12HR-ST6-N1 35 m²
Type:split, wall
Recommended area:35 m²
heating T:from -7 °C
Consumption:1230/1560 W
Functions:night mode
Air conditioner filter typesWhat are filters in climate control devices and what are they for?
What is the difference between a cheap air conditioner and an expensive one?Is it worth paying more when buying an air conditioner? Let's take a look at the pros and cons.
All specifications
Specifications ISR-12HR-ST6-N1
|
Air conditioner filter typesWhat are filters in climate control devices and what are they for?
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog IDEA 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models IDEA.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy IDEA ISR-12HR-ST6-N1 35 m²
Кондиціонер Idea ISR-12HR-ST6-N1 | 11 300 ₴ |
Кондиціонер Idea ISR-12HR-ST6-N1 | 8 042 ₴ |
Спліт-система Idea ISR-12HR-ST6-N1 | 12 752 ₴ |
Кондиціонер Idea ISR-12HR-ST6-N1 | 12 752 ₴ |
Last year I graduated from the Kyiv Polytechnic University and my friend and I organized our own small business for the repair and maintenance of smartphones, mobile phones, tablets, laptops and other gadgets. They found a good place, quite accessible, and since I already had some fame as a good repairman and diagnostician (in fact, I had been doing this since my second year), the clients went. At first, the flow was small, then the people became more active, it was clear that we were being recommended, and now the two of us are fully loaded. Thoughts come that at least one more assistant is needed. There is another unpleasant moment, it is the heat in the summer. Last year, we caught only August (we opened at the beginning of the month), but it didn’t turn out to be enough. So this year we decided to prepare in advance and bought such an air conditioner. The reverse side of the ceiling of the workshop is our own roof and it is heated in the sun like hell. Therefore, the condo was specially taken powerful. It is designed for 35 square meters, and the area of \u200b\u200bthe workshop and customer service is about 22. So with the task of cooling, it can be adjusted without problems. The flow of cold air is adjustable in strength and direction. Of course, there is also a SWING mode, that is, swinging the guide flap. There is an air filtration system, a heating mode (not turned on yet, but I think it will come in handy in the fall) and a dehumidification mode (what for). The remote control is normal, moderately convenient. There is a full 12 month warranty. Gluttonous, contagious, and not the quietest, even at a slow fan speed there is a slight mechanical overtone, something like a quiet buzz. But in the workshop, this is most often not heard due to the included Internet radio or background noise. |
Add Review
IDEA ISR-12HR-ST6-N1 configurations
Price for IDEA ISR-12HR-ST6-N1 |
---|---|---|---|---|
IDEA ISR-07HR-ST6-N1 20 m² | from 7 510 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
IDEA ISR-09HR-ST6-N1 25 m² | from 7 974 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
IDEA ISR-12HR-ST6-N1 35 m² | from 8 042 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
IDEA ISR-18HR-ST6-N1 50 m² | from 10 590 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
IDEA ISR-24HR-ST6-N1 70 m² | from 13 390 ₴ | 4 offers | ||
IDEA ISR-30HR-SA6-N1 84 m² | from 15 659 ₴ | 4 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →