In-Sink-Erator Model 56
Videos 8Photos 6 |
In-Sink-Erator Model 56 0.55 hp0.75 hp |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog In-Sink-Erator 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models In-Sink-Erator.
Buy In-Sink-Erator Model 56
All prices 28 →In-Sink-Erator Model 56 | 9 499 ₴ |
Подрібнювач харчових відходів IN-SINK-ERATOR MODEL 56 | 9 299 ₴ |
Подрібнювач харчових відходів IN-SINK-ERATOR MODEL 56 | 9 499 ₴ |
In-Sink-Erator Model 56 офіційна гарантія | 8 499 ₴ |
Подрібнювач харчових відходів In-Sink-Erator Model 56 | 9 504 ₴ |
This is an indispensable device for the kitchen! Easy to install, my husband did it himself. We have a granite modern sink and the hole was perfect for installation. The main nuance is that there should be an outlet under the sink. The button can be installed on the countertop or in any other place. It's pneumatic and won't shock. The grinder does not take up much space and is very easy to use. You must first turn on the water, flush the waste down the drain, press the button, a couple of minutes and you're done. It does a great job with tea leaves, meat trimmings, bones, fish and shrimp cleaning waste. There are, however, waste that should not be thrown. I have already provoked a blockage 2 times because of the onion peel. I had to untwist the knee and clean it. And despite the fact that the chopper is very noisy, I am satisfied with it. Easy to install, doesn't take up much space. The button is pneumatic, it can be installed on the countertop or in any other place. Grinds tea leaves, meat trimmings, bones, fish and shrimp cleaning waste. There should be an outlet under the sink. Loud. You can not throw onion peel. Юлия: use In-Sink-Erator Model 66 more than year |
The device with the Model 56 index from the famous American manufacturer of waste shredders In-Sink-Erator is included in the cohort of representatives of the economy class. Nevertheless, its basic functionality is quite enough for the effective grinding of food residues and their subsequent discharge into the sewer.
Basic parameters
At its core, the grinder is an improved version of the In-Sink-Erator Model 45 with slight differences in terms of design. One of these is the presence in the delivery set of a built-in pneumatic button with two external linings (chrome or stainless steel). Otherwise, the device has almost identical characteristics with its younger brother: the base power is at the level of 0.55 hp. and average shaft speed (1425 rpm).
Camera
There are no cutting elements in the chopper design, and grinding of waste is carried out by rotating a metal disk and exposing food particles to centrifugal force, which presses them against the walls of the inner chamber. Its volume is only a little less than 1 liter and is 980 mL. In more understandable words, this tank capacity ensures comfortable use of the device by a family of 3-4 people.
grinding
The grinder handles with the processing of meat and fish bones, cartilage, fibrous products, vegetable and fruit peels, egg shells and other food waste. But it is desirable to exclude the ingress of hair, wool, glass, plastic or metal into it — due to the lack of a reverse mechanism, the dispenser may lose its performance due to them.
Reliability
Installation of the device can be carried out by anyone who has the slightest skills in handling the tool. A separate line pleases that the process of grinding waste is accompanied by a low noise level. A number of advantages of the model are complemented by a 3-year warranty from the manufacturer. However, with careful handling, you won’t have to give the dispenser to the service centre at all — its body and internal mechanisms are distinguished by a high level of reliability.
In-Sink-Erator Model 56 configurations
Price for In-Sink-Erator Model 56 |
---|---|---|---|---|
In-Sink-Erator Model 56 | from 8 499 ₴ | 29 offers | ||
In-Sink-Erator Model 66 | from 10 758 ₴ | 35 offers |