In-Sink-Erator Model 66
Videos 8Photos 8 |
In-Sink-Erator Model 66 0.55 hp0.75 hp |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog In-Sink-Erator 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models In-Sink-Erator.
Buy In-Sink-Erator Model 66
All prices 34 →In-Sink-Erator Model 66 | 12 999 ₴ |
Подрібнювач харчових відходів IN-SINK-ERATOR MODEL 66 | 11 999 ₴ |
Подрібнювач харчових відходів IN-SINK-ERATOR MODEL 66 | 12 999 ₴ |
In-Sink-Erator Model 66 офіційна гарантія | 11 899 ₴ |
Подрібнювач харчових відходів In-Sink-Erator Model 66 | 13 244 ₴ |
This is an indispensable device for the kitchen! Easy to install, my husband did it himself. We have a granite modern sink and the hole was perfect for installation. The main nuance is that there should be an outlet under the sink. The button can be installed on the countertop or in any other place. It's pneumatic and won't shock. The grinder does not take up much space and is very easy to use. You must first turn on the water, flush the waste down the drain, press the button, a couple of minutes and you're done. It does a great job with tea leaves, meat trimmings, bones, fish and shrimp cleaning waste. There are, however, waste that should not be thrown. I have already provoked a blockage 2 times because of the onion peel. I had to untwist the knee and clean it. And despite the fact that the chopper is very noisy, I am satisfied with it. Easy to install, doesn't take up much space. The button is pneumatic, it can be installed on the countertop or in any other place. Grinds tea leaves, meat trimmings, bones, fish and shrimp cleaning waste. There should be an outlet under the sink. Loud. You can not throw onion peel. Юлия: use In-Sink-Erator Model 66 more than year |
For those who do not know that In-Sink-Erator is an American brand that produces near-perfect dispensers for home and industrial use, it may seem at first glance that the Model 66 does not deserve attention, as it is too simple for its price of $350. But it is not.
Small and daring
The grinder is equipped with a durable plastic chamber, which makes it cheaper by $150 and 600 g lighter than the nearest In-Sink-Erator Evolution 100 model with a stainless tank. By the way, in the model range there is an even cheaper unit — Model 56, so, as we can see, the manufacturer took into account the needs of a wide consumer.
Comfort for every day
Despite the mediocre power of 380 watts and one grinding stage, the Dura-Drive induction motor does an excellent job of processing almost all the food waste that is found in the home kitchen: vegetable peelings, poultry bones, fish, grapes, etc.
To prevent damage to the device in the event of a jammed shaft, overload protection is provided. But the biggest plus of the model is its very quiet operation. The noise level does not exceed 26 dB, while low-cost models give out 50 – 60 dB.
Add here another 4-year warranty from the manufacturer for components and we get an unpretentious workhorse for many years. Not cheap, not very powerful, but reliable and practical.
In-Sink-Erator Model 66 configurations
Price for In-Sink-Erator Model 66 |
---|---|---|---|---|
In-Sink-Erator Model 56 | from 8 499 ₴ | 30 offers | ||
In-Sink-Erator Model 66 | from 10 758 ₴ | 35 offers |