Intertool PT-0004 50 L 230 V
Videos 4Photos 8 |
Intertool PT-0004 |
|
Mobile compressor unit on a wheel base for domestic use (in a home workshop or garage). It has an electric motor with a power of 2.23 kW and a V-shaped two-piston “head”. These units are covered with a common plastic casing. It serves not only to protect key components of the compressor, but also helps to distribute air flows from the fan impeller used to force cool the motor and piston head.
The Intertool PT-0004 compressor uses a 50 l steel tank as an air collector. A pressure switch is installed at the outlet of it (stops the engine at 8 atmospheres in the receiver and turns on the motor when the pressure drops to 5 bar), an outlet pressure regulator, two pressure gauges and rapid fittings for connecting pneumatic tools. The manufacturer claims a compressor capacity of 354 l / min (at the inlet).
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Intertool 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Intertool.
Buy Intertool PT-0004 50 L 230 V
All prices 11 →Компресор Intertool PT-0004 | 8 099 ₴ |
Компрессор 50 л, 2.23 кВт, 220 В, 8 атм, 354 л/мин, 2 цилиндра INTERTOOL P | 8 999 ₴ |
Компресор INTERTOOL PT-0004 | 7 390 ₴ |
Компресор 50 л, 2230 Вт, 220 В, 10 aтм, 354 л/хв, 2 циліндри INTERTOOL PT- | 8 999 ₴ |
Компрессор INTERTOOL PT-0004 | 8 999 ₴ |