Kingston Fury Beast RGB DDR4 2x8Gb KF432C16BBAK2/16
Videos 6Photos 4 |
Kingston Fury KF432C16BBAK2/16 |
|
A set of RAM modules with DDR4-3200 with a spectacular controllable RGB LED backlight. Prior to HP's purchase of the HyperX brand, this memory was branded HyperX Fury and regularly received high marks from the press and buyers due to its low price, high quality and good overclocking potential. It is a product of the middle price category, focused on use in gaming PCs with an abundance of backlighting and entry-level workstations based on Intel and AMD processors.
The Kingston Fury Beast RGB DDR4 2x8Gb kit consists of two 8 GB memory modules with a declared clock speed of 3200 MHz and a bandwidth of around 25600 MB / s. It runs out of the box in DDR4-2400 mode with standard CL16 timings (16-18-18) and voltage of 1.2 V. To install the modes declared by the manufacturer, you need a motherboard that supports XMP profiles with pre-selected timings and voltage.
Or manual memory overclocking directly in the BIOS. For stable operation under intense load, both brackets are equipped with jet-black metal heatsinks that effectively cool the chips and the memory controller. A translucent light guide is fixed at the end, and RGB LEDs shine through it, which can be synchronized with the rest of the backlight in the case. The height of the bars is 41.2 mm, and this factor must be taken into account during assembly so that the combs do not rest against the processor cooler during the installation of the RAM.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Kingston Fury 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Kingston Fury.
Buy Kingston Fury Beast RGB DDR4 2x8Gb KF432C16BBAK2/16
All prices 7 →Kingston DDR4 16GB (2x8GB) 3200Mhz FURY Beast RGB Black (KF432C16BBAK2/16) | 1 999 ₴ |
Модуль пам'яті Kingston FURY 16 GB (2x8GB) DDR4 3200 MHz Beast RGB (KF432C | 2 244 ₴ |
Модуль пам'яті для комп'ютера DDR4 16GB (2x8GB) 3200 MHz Fury Beast RGB Ki | 2 205 ₴ |
Kingston Fury (ex.HyperX) Модуль пам'яті для комп'ютера DDR4 16GB (2x8GB) | 2 205 ₴ |
Kingston FURY 16 GB (2x8GB) DDR4 3200 MHz Beast RGB (KF432C16BBAK2/16) 596 | 2 299 ₴ |
Память для настольных компьютеров Kingston Fury 16 GB (2x8GB) DDR4 3200 MH | 2 419 ₴ |
Пам'ять для настільних комп'ютерів Kingston Fury 16 GB (2x8GB) DDR4 3200 M | 2 413 ₴ |
Kingston Fury Beast RGB DDR4 2x8Gb configurations
Price for Kingston Fury Beast RGB DDR4 2x8Gb |
---|---|---|---|---|
Kingston Fury Beast RGB DDR4 2x8Gb KF426C16BBAK2/16 | from 2 683 ₴ | 5 offers | ||
Kingston Fury Beast RGB DDR4 2x8Gb KF432C16BBAK2/16 | from 1 999 ₴ | 7 offers | ||
Kingston Fury Beast RGB DDR4 2x8Gb KF436C17BBAK2/16 | from 2 300 ₴ | 21 offer | ||
Kingston Fury Beast RGB DDR4 2x8Gb KF437C19BBAK2/16 | from 2 992 ₴ | 3 offers |