Knirps A.050 Medium Manual
Videos 1Photos 9 |
Knirps A.050 Medium Manual |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Knirps 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Knirps.
Buy Knirps A.050 Medium Manual
All prices 16 →Зонт Knirps механический A.050 Navy Kn95 7051 1201 | 859 ₴ |
Парасоля Knirps A.050 Pacific (Kn95 7050 1341) Kn95 7050 1341 | 859 ₴ |
Knirps Парасоля Knirps A.050 Pacific (Kn95 7050 1341) Kn95 7050 1341 | 859 ₴ |
Зонт Knirps A.050 Red Мех Складной 8спиц D99x24см Kn9570501501 Kn95 7050 1 | 859 ₴ |
Зонт складной Knirps A.050 99 см Kn95 7050 8515 | 1 057 ₴ |
German quality at an affordable price
Knirps, a German company with almost 100 years of history, has established itself as a manufacturer of durable and reliable umbrellas for all weathers. This model is a good example of a successful combination of high quality and reasonable price. It is a unisex model with a large selection of colors, from discreet to brighter, and a folding design with a manual mechanism. The umbrella opens and closes manually, and when folded it has a length of only 24 cm, that is, it can easily fit in a bag or backpack. The diameter of the dome when opened is 99 cm, which, according to the manufacturer's standards, corresponds to the size M (medium). And this means that the umbrella will reliably cover one person from the rain, although, if necessary, two will fit under it. Also, the model is complemented by a loop on the handle and a case of the same color to make it more convenient to carry.
In rain and in storm
Knirps, according to tradition, did not stint on high-quality materials, because the service life of the accessory depends on them. The umbrella is equipped with a steel frame, 8 spokes and a polyester canopy that does not fade in the sun, does not stretch, retains its original color and is easily cleaned from dirt. All this makes the model highly durable and allows it to be included in the section of anti-storm umbrellas. Moreover, it has passed the wind tunnel test standard for Knirps products and has proven to be resistant to winds up to 80 km/h. Therefore, you can not worry that the umbrella will not survive the rain, storm and other weather tests.