Kospel EKCO.L2 24 24 kW 400 В
Videos 13Photos 4 |
Kospel EKCO.L2 24 24 kW
400 В
Energy source:electricity
Mount:wall, single-circuit
Boiler power:24 kW, area ~ 192 m²
All specifications
Specifications EKCO.L2 24
|
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Kospel 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Kospel.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
0 1 2 2 |
They made a heating system in the administrative premises of a manufacturing enterprise. The boiler was bought as a reserve in pair with a gas boiler. And since there was a hitch with the connection to the gas main, he worked for about a month as the main one. Production in Poland and the quality is really European.
There is a multi-stage regulation of the power of electric heaters. Switching of steps is electronic, on semiconductor power switches. Works silently and with high efficiency. The heating unit and the actual electric heaters are made of high-quality corrosion-resistant steel. Simple installation (there is no system for removing combustion products, like fuel boilers) and easy connection to the heating system. Everything you need for installation and almost everything for connection is included. Intelligent boiler control system. You can set the temperature of the coolant in the heating circuit or the air temperature by the thermostat, control and adjust the water parameters in the hot water supply system. In short, a minimum of buttons - a maximum of information. In case of overheating, there is an emergency shutdown system for heaters. So even if the coolant leaves the system, the boiler will remain alive. Reasonable cost. Rising cost of electricity. After connecting the gas, this boiler was immediately transferred to the reserve. use Kospel EKCO.L2 24 month or more |
All types of boilers were installed in the house, they took a cospel (30 kW) for electrics, since the parents have had it for 15 years and there are no problems with it. Copes with the work at 100%, heats the room 250 squares, and in the warm-up settings I set only 2 tenths, so that he would just keep the temperature all the time, otherwise he very quickly catches up with the set temperature in the system, well, in terms of economy, there will be 20 kW in total , rudely say save money and money ... Why do I do this because the temperature sensor in the house does not sense changes in air temperature very quickly, but in the system the water cools down very quickly and, accordingly, the warm floor quickly becomes cool, and the air still keeps the temperature and the boiler does not turn on accordingly, so it’s better to keep it at a minimum but turned on. In general, the boiler works fine, I have been using it for more than 2 years, there are no comments on the work. There is no expansion tank, 10 years ago it was in the boiler itself, and it was convenient, now it needs to be delivered, and this is already strapping, etc. ... extra money. The boiler is noisy, or rather the outer lid, as I didn’t even put it on double-sided tape, I put all sorts of papers, rubber bands .... on warm-up, it drums like crazy ... if you have a wall in the boiler room bordering on the bedroom, it will be terrible) Single-circuit, but this is rather not a minus, but an option, now everything is either a boiler or gas ... there is already someone who wants to. At the first start or airing the system, it cannot push through the air on its own, you need to look for something to squeeze out so that it bubbles ... Alex: |
one gets the impression that the three reviews written below are custom-made with an emphasis on the purchase of a voltage stabilizer. Tell me, dear, how much does a 3-phase voltage regulator cost for 12 kW, I’m sure that it’s twice as expensive as a sam boiler parameters declared by the manufacturer not bought yet |
3 out of 5 user review(s) shown
2 more user review(s)
Video reviews
Additional features boiler Kospel EKCO.L2 24:
- Degree of protection of electrical equipment — IP21
Kospel EKCO.L2 24 configurations
Price for Kospel EKCO.L2 24 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Kospel EKCO.L2 4 4 kW 230 V | from 17 569 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Kospel EKCO.L2 6 6 kW 230 V | from 21 223 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Kospel EKCO.L2 8 8 kW 230 V | from 13 924 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Kospel EKCO.L2 12 12 kW 400 В | from 14 609 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Kospel EKCO.L2 15 15 kW 400 В | from 16 435 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Kospel EKCO.L2 18 18 kW 400 В | from 16 435 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Kospel EKCO.L2 21 21 kW 400 В | from 16 435 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Kospel EKCO.L2 24 24 kW 400 В | from 19 631 ₴ | 1 offer |
We recommendCompare using chart →