Logitech Extreme 3D Pro (942-000031)
Videos 58Photos 4 |
Logitech Extreme 3D Pro |
|
The model is notable for both attractive design and a good level of features. Ergonomic design fits comfortably in the hand to avoid fatigue during long gaming sessions. On board there is a set of 12 function buttons, the package includes a disk with many settings for the most popular games. Among other things, we note a small draft regulator. The device is designed to be used with PC and Mac.
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Logitech 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Logitech.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Logitech Extreme 3D Pro
All prices 27 →Ігровий джойстик Logitech Extreme 3D Pro (942-000031) | 2 211 ₴ |
Игровой джойстик Logitech Extreme 3D Pro (942-000031) | 2 194 ₴ |
Джойстик Logitech Extreme 3D Pro (942-000031) чорно-білий USB 942-000031 | 2 251 ₴ |
Джойстик Logitech Extreme 3D Pro (942-000031) черно-белый USB 942-000031 | 2 218 ₴ |
Джойстик Logitech Extreme 3d Pro (942-000005/942-000031) | 2 516 ₴ |
20 more offer(s)
1 2 14 17 |
This joystick was worthy of less at the store, if I reverberated the "lіtak". The soft and springy handle of the handle and the regulator of the tension of the engine gave the understanding that with this attachment it is possible to improve the shape and satisfaction; Little by little, I found out that this joystick was designed for Airbus pilots, I’m basically copying the sound of a real pilot on the handles. Today, the joystick will have 13 years and 10,000 years of training experience on civilian aircraft in Microsoft Flight Simulator 2004 and Microsoft Flight Simulator X in 2006, of which 3,000 years have been "spent" in manual mode without the need for an autopilot. I didn’t change anything for the joystick, I didn’t regulate it, it worked nadiyno and it was stable. "Vdchuttya letaka", ergonomics, high superiority This model is not suitable for the initial missions of MSFS-2004 with Rod Machado; Виталий Цимух: use Logitech Extreme 3D Pro more than year |
For 2 years, the resistors have not died, and the axes are all quite working. The only thing is the lower right corner sank by 2%. But it's not terrible, and absolutely not noticeable. It is a pity that the handle does not cause a feeling of quality. And so, a pretty solid joystick for the money. 1. Comfortably lies in the hand. 2. Sufficiently calibrated, and factory calibration. Very smooth and soft steering wheel. 3. The top joystick is rubber, not plastic. Before that, there was a model with plastic, and it's inconvenient, believe me!. 4. Heavy, which is good. 1. The bottom buttons are of poor quality. Extruded not evenly, and unpleasantly hard (you need to press hard). The handle plastic is pretty average. Plus it's not very evenly glued. Sometimes you feel the edge. Not critical but annoying Антон Ч: use Logitech Extreme 3D Pro month or more i recommend it should buy |
2 out of 38 user review(s) shown
10 more user review(s)
Video reviews
Additional features game controller Logitech Extreme 3D Pro:
Have a holiday with a joystick that will make you the leader of the game. Optimal controls tailored to your unique play style. Whether you're participating in acrobatic close-quarters dogfight or long-range bombardment, the stable and accurate Logitech Extreme 3D Pro joystick will always give you the gaming edge
- 8 position switch
Have a holiday with a joystick that will make you the leader of the game. Optimal controls tailored to your unique play style. Whether you're participating in acrobatic close-quarters dogfight or long-range bombardment, the stable and accurate Logitech Extreme 3D Pro joystick will always give you the gaming edge
We recommendCompare using chart →