Logitech G923 Trueforce
Videos 31Photos 11 |
Logitech G923 Trueforce |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Logitech 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Logitech.
Buy Logitech G923 Trueforce
All prices 120 →Ігровий руль Logitech G923 Racing Wheel and Pedals for PS4 and Pc (941-000 | 13 347 ₴ |
Logitech G923 Xbox One/PC (941-000158) | 12 900 ₴ |
Ігрове кермо Logitech G923 Racing Wheel для PS5/PC (941-000149) | 13 169 ₴ |
Игровой руль Logitech G923 Racing Wheel and Pedals for PS4 and Pc (941-000 | 13 246 ₴ |
Комплект (кермо, педалі) Logitech G923 PS4/PC (941-000149) | 12 840 ₴ |
The Logitech G923 Trueforce is a versatile virtual motorsport gaming steering wheel. The model is suitable for desktop computers, Microsoft Xbox game consoles and Sony PlayStation consoles.
Trueforce Feedback
The highlight of the steering manipulator was the introduction of Trueforce feedback technology. It connects directly to the game engines and allows players to better experience the roar of the engine, the grip of the tyres on the track, the terrain and the feedback from the steering wheel when manoeuvring. Truforce delivers a realistic driving experience, but is supported by a small number of games. Among them are Assetto Corsa Competitzione, Gran Turismo Sport, etc.
Inhibition progression
The second important innovation on board the model is related to the appearance of perceptible braking progression. A corresponding progressive resistance pedal spring increases control over the braking process. In general, the pedal block of the gaming steering wheel consists of a clutch, brake and accelerator.
Programmable dual clutch
The steering wheel has 14 buttons for comfortable control of gaming functions, paddle shifters, a built-in round selector. The model’s additional assets include a programmable dual clutch function that provides maximum traction and minimum wheel slip. Logitech G923 Trueforce will appeal to many followers of the computer racing genre, although you will have to pay several hundred evergreen bills for it.