Luxeon UPS-500L 500 VA
Videos 2Photos 2 |
Luxeon UPS-500L 500 VA |
|
How to choose UPS batteryWhat are the UPS battery technologies, how to calculate their required capacity and correctly take into account the charging current?
How to calculate the battery life of home and computer equipmentHow long will a conditional computer or refrigerator last from the UPS during power outages?
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Luxeon 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Luxeon.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Luxeon UPS-500L 500 VA
ИБП LUXEON UPS-500L | 4 622 ₴ |
ДБЖ з правильною синусоїдою Luxeon UPS-500L | 4 562 ₴ |
ИБП LUXEON UPS-500L | 4 500 ₴ |
Джерело безперебійного живлення UPS 500L Luxeon (300 Вт) | 5 432 ₴ |
Luxeon 500L | 4 752 ₴ |
An uninterruptible power supply was needed for a small server that is used in our village network. Of course, it was possible to use a ready-made computer uninterruptible power supply, but then there would be no talk of any long-term work. Alternatively, it could be powered by a gasoline generator, but this is still a perversion (it needs an open area and needs to be started manually). So I decided to take such an uninterruptible power supply and equip it with a heavy maintenance-free battery for 120 Ah. What a good uninterruptible. The power of the server to be powered is approximately 150-180 watts. Yes, these are not at all the rack-mount monsters that they like to shoot in YouTube videos from data centers)). In addition, two more switches are powered from it, and this is about 30-40 more watts of load. In general, he is able to work with a load of up to 300 watts, so 200-220 watts of load with which he needs to work is like a cakewalk)) And now about the main thing, with a 120 Ah battery, this source powers the server and switches for about 6-6 ,5 o'clock! During this time, it is already possible to organize a gasoline generator if there is such a need. In addition to the functions of an uninterruptible power supply, it can protect powered equipment from power surges and acts as a stabilizer. That is, in the voltage range from 160 to 260 volts, it continues to work from such a not very stable network and does not switch to a battery. Has a two year warranty. When running on batteries or charging them, the fan makes noise like a helicopter taking off. It does not tolerate large inrush currents, the protection works stupidly.
есть один очень серьезный минус у этой модели, ток зарядки исключительно 12А, что на практике не дает (вернее подключить и убить аккумулятор вы то сможете) подключать аккумуляторы емкостью меньше 60АЧ, потому эта модель только для систем которые на большой аккумулятор и только где есть место
Это нормально при заряде в режиме постоянства напряжения, а не тока. На автомобиле ток заряда может доходить до 0.7 от емкости батареи при поддержании на его клеммах напряжения в 14 вольт. Именно по этой причине генератор рассчитывается на достаточно большой ток в начале заряда, который для емкости 120Ач равен 84А, для 90Ач = 63А, для 74Ач = 50А, для 60Ач = 42А. Вопрос в том, есть ли ограничение тока и защита от перегрузки в самом заряднике ups-а, без нее аппарат может не выдержать заряд аккумулятора большой емкости. |
Add Review
Video reviews
SimilarCompare using chart →