RITAR RTSW-600D12 600 VA (7387)
Videos 1Photos 6 |
RITAR RTSW-600D12 600 VA 500 VA600 VA |
|
A relatively compact and affordable interactive low-power uninterruptible power supply (UPS) with a pure sine wave output. The design of the device assumes the use of external batteries with a voltage of 12V. Positioned as a product in the basic price category for 2023. Designed to solve a wide range of household and professional tasks that do not require significant electrical power.
The long-term (nominal) power of this model is 360 W, maximum peak 600 W. The RITAR RTSW-600D12 uninterruptible power supply is equipped with one output with a standard EU Type F connector (Euro socket) and is capable of providing power to a wide variety of equipment, including devices with transformer power supplies, with volumetric induction coils and with switching power supplies that support active power factor correction ( APFC).
It will cope with the task of power supplying gas or solid fuel boilers, small circulation pumps, telecommunications equipment, industrial computers, etc. In addition to promptly supplying emergency power, such a UPS is capable of acting as a DC/AC converter with a pure sine wave and supporting cold start mode (supplying power from the battery to de-energized equipment). Can perform the functions of a mains battery charger and mains voltage regulator (AVR).
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog RITAR 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models RITAR.
Buy RITAR RTSW-600D12 600 VA
All prices 44 →Источник бесперебойного питания RITAR RTSW-600 LCD | 3 960 ₴ |
ИБП с правильной синусоидой Ritar RTSW-600ND12 LCD (360Вт) | 3 860 ₴ |
ДБЖ з правильною синусоїдою RITAR RTSW-600ND12 LCD (360Вт) 28948 | 3 800 ₴ |
ИБП RITAR RTSW-600 Q4 (7387) | 4 400 ₴ |
Ritar Ritar RTSW-600ND12 LCD (RTSW-600ND12) | 3 860 ₴ |
We live in the private sector of a suburban village and our power lines are all air. It would be nothing, but because of this there are two serious problems. The lines are old, not designed for modern needs, and because of this, the voltage often drops to 170 volts or even lower. The second problem happens in bad weather, with strong winds and, God forbid, icing. Breakdowns happen and happen often. In December last year, due to damage to the power line to the village, there was almost 12 hours of electricity. If there is no electricity, there is no heating. Of course, you could buy a gasoline generator, but they say the sinusoid is bad and it happens that the boilers suffer from this. And the electronics of a modern boiler is expensive, very expensive. In short, I bought such an uninterruptible power supply and a traction battery for 35 ampere-hours. People on the net write that you can use ordinary automobiles and it is many times cheaper. I don’t argue, cabbage soup can be slurped with bast shoes))) I think that the traction gel battery will eventually live many times longer than a cheap starter one. The boiler does not consume a lot of electricity, its power is 100 watts at the peak. Therefore, if you don’t hang anything else on the uninterruptible power supply, then the battery lasts for three to four hours of operation for the boiler. But this time can be seriously increased by turning on the boiler for an hour followed by an hour or even a two-hour break. So the heat remains in the house and you can stretch it up to 12 hours. In any case, now it is not scary to be left without electricity in the most severe frost. And this prior perfectly stabilizes the output voltage with a complete mess at the input. It clicks with relays when stabilized and, I must say, clicks loudly. And when running on batteries, the fan starts to buzz. So it is advisable not to put it in a living room, otherwise it will get it with its sounds. |
RITAR RTSW-600D12 configurations
Price for RITAR RTSW-600D12 |
---|---|---|---|---|
RITAR RTSW-500D12 500 VA | from 3 600 ₴ | 6 offers | ||
RITAR RTSW-600D12 600 VA | from 3 060 ₴ | 44 offers |