Maestro MR-064 2000 W 1.7 L
Maestro MR-064 |
|
A simple, relatively inexpensive and easy-to-use electric kettle with a bright and attractive design. The model has a case made of heat-resistant glass, as well as a plastic handle, lid, base and stand. Despite the conical shape, the flask has a fairly wide mouth, which greatly simplifies the cleaning of the device from the inside. The power of this model is 2000 W, which, with a volume of 1.7 liters, can be called quite the best option in terms of heating speed and power consumption.
Through the glass surface of the case, you can always quickly assess the volume of water poured into the kettle, and for a more accurate measurement, a special scale with marks (in liters) is provided. The Maestro MR-064 electric kettle is equipped with a hidden type heating element, thanks to which it can heat even one cup of water, which is very convenient when you need to brew tea or coffee as quickly as possible.
The heater itself is made of stainless steel, so it does not oxidize and can last for many years without breakdowns. A special stand is designed to connect the electric kettle to the network; it also holds the device in a stable position when the liquid boils. The central location of the contact allows you to quickly turn on the device, as well as rotate it to a position convenient for removal from the base.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Maestro 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Maestro.
Buy Maestro MR-064 2000 W 1.7 L
All prices 28 →Maestro 064-MR-GREEN | 607 ₴ |
Чайник Maestro MR-064 Green MR-064-зел | 549 ₴ |
Електрочайник Maestro MR-064-GREEN | 599 ₴ |
Електрочайник Maestro MR-064-ORANGE | 640 ₴ |
Чайник Maestro MR-064 Помаранчевий (MR-064-ORANGE) | 704 ₴ |
Everything spoils the taste of plastic in the water. But parents who are already over 60 years old are fine. The color is bright, the backlight is super, the glass is normal, the sieve at the neck for the water filter, the lid closes and opens coolly. Spoils the taste of water, adding a noticeable aftertaste of plastic, but this is noticeable only when drinking boiled water. When you drink tea/coffee, the taste is not felt. The power button is located at the top and often you can accidentally turn on the kettle by taking it by the handle. It makes a lot of noise, probably due to the lack of rubber bands on the stand. Ігор Григор'єв: use Maestro MR-064 few months |
- Automatic shutdown