Marshall Minor III
Videos 36Photos 10 |
Marshall Minor III |
|
The third iteration of the popular wireless earbuds from renowned audio brand Marshall. Positioned as a top-of-the-range mid-range product aimed at fans of the brand and those users who are looking not so much for headphones for music and conversations, but for a stylish accessory. Like past models from the Minor series, the third generation stands out primarily for its appearance, which was inspired by old Masrhall amplifiers and amps.
The charging case is made of plastic, but it is designed under the skin, which is not immediately evident. The earbuds themselves are intentionally made of rough, rough plastic, which contrasts with the corrugated base and brass microphone cover. 12 mm dynamic drivers with a sensitivity of 93 dB are responsible for the sound. As usual with Marshall, the character is dominated by the mids, and they excel at fast-paced and loud music genres like rock and metal.
It is important to note that the sound character is critically affected by fit in the ear - if you place the capsule not tight enough, the bass will immediately disappear. To connect to a smartphone, player, laptop or any other signal source, a Bluetooth 5.2 chip is provided, which provides a stable signal within a 10-meter radius and saves battery power. From a full battery charge, you can get up to 5 hours of listening. With a charging case, this time can be extended up to 25 hours. There is also wireless and fast charging (1.5 hours in 15 minutes). In addition to all that has been said, Minor III boasts IPX4 water protection, is equipped with presence sensors, supports fast connection and music playback with aptX codecs.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Marshall 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Marshall.
Buy Marshall Minor III
All prices 47 →Навушники Marshall Headphones Minor III Black 1005983 | 4 999 ₴ |
Marshall Minor III Black (1005983) офіційна гарантія | 4 749 ₴ |
Навушники TWS Marshall Minor III (1005983) Black | 4 329 ₴ |
Навушники бездротові TWS Marshall Minor III Black (1005983) | 4 999 ₴ |
Marshall Minor III Black (1005983) | 4 399 ₴ |
1 0 2 1 |
Went to the shop to look at new ears as my sennheiser sport true wireless cause inflammation sometimes. I listened to marshals minor 3, since I already had majors and wired minors. So, this bucket for 5 thousand UAH sounds a maximum of one and a half thousand. They sound just as bad as the airpods. Shit. design, landing sound quality Dmitry Bogart: use Marshall Minor III less than month |
Excellent model, soft pleasant sound, the design is simply extraordinary. I advise you to take only from official partners, in the left stores the price is too high. Among the shortcomings, I note the lack of support for iPhones (it was not possible to pull it up through the application) and the lack of the AAC codec (they play through SBC like regular headphones in a low price segment). For a user with an android and a good aptx codec, the phone itself is a real find. Sound
Design Relatively low cost Not compatible with iPhones
Lack of AAS Lack of noise reduction Михаил Лебедь: use Marshall Minor III less than month |