Marshall Mode EQ
Videos 17Photos 6 |
Marshall Mode EQ |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Marshall 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Marshall.
Buy Marshall Mode EQ
All prices 29 →Навушники Marshall Mode EQ Black | 2 249 ₴ |
Навушники Marshall Mode EQ (4090940) Black | 2 249 ₴ |
Marshall Mode EQ Black 4090940 | 2 249 ₴ |
Наушники Marshall Headphones Mode Eq Black (4090940) | 2 579 ₴ |
Наушники Marshall Mode EQ (Black) | 2 249 ₴ |
4 2 4 28 |
Good headphones No volume rocker use Marshall Mode EQ month or more i recommend it don't buy |
After a month of use, the left earpiece began to play very quietly -_- Sound Headphone quality Діма Комаров: use Marshall Mode EQ month or more i recommend it don't buy |
The updated version of the Marshall Mode EQ headphones has been expected by many music lovers who love powerful bass sound. You will have to pay about 80 USD for the model, which is almost 30 USD more than the price of the previous Mode.
Cool old school
The Mode EQ hasn't gained anything new in design other than a gold-plated L-shaped plug and a spring to protect the cable connection from breaking. But these are more constructive improvements than external ones. The body is still plastic, but solid, and the logo on the outside indicates that it belongs to Marshall.
Sound
The Mode EQ feature is the Bass Boost equalizer switch on the remote control. There is also a built-in microphone for telephone communication. When the equalizer is on, the bass is noticeably increased, sometimes even too much. This mode is suitable for listening to songs with a pronounced rhythm section, hard rock. In the off state, the sound picture is more transparent, the bass becomes accentuated and elastic, and the mids do not fail. The sound in this mode is more versatile. The scene is wide and open, and the detail is very clear.
Marshall Mode EQ is suitable for music lovers who listen to music of a wide variety of styles: from minimal and hip-hop to funk and metal. But in fairness, it is worth saying that there are cheaper models on the market with equivalent and even greater capabilities.
- Model Mode — No EQ
1 was transported for 4 days (in Kyiv)
2 The box turned out to be opened, but I didn’t get too confused about this
3 most important ATTENTION !!!!!!!
The headphones turned out to be fake, the fittings and the control panel were immediately confused, but since xs looks like the original (at that time) I thought it was normal. A week later, the button that changes the equalizer became loose, although I used it a maximum of 10/15 times. A terrible microphone, nothing is heard at all, a month later the control panel boasted, and the wires went.
In short, the goods are bullshit, as well as the store, I doubt that there is at least something original !!!!!