Metabo KHA 18 LTX 600210500
Videos 1Photos 13 |
Professional grade multi-purpose rotary hammer with horizontal motor, dustproof SDS Plus chuck and LED light. It is positioned as a light, but performant hand-held power tool, designed for the prompt execution of moderate volumes of assembly and dismantling, construction and finishing works of low and medium intensity. It is characterized by relatively compact overall dimensions, low weight (2.9 kg with battery) and good equipment.
The Metabo KHA 18 LTX 600210500 perforator can operate in three main modes (conventional drilling, impact drilling, chiselling). The high-performance motor, paired with a durable gearbox and reliable impact mechanism, shows a decent level of torque and provides an energetic shock of 2.2 J. There is an effective anti-vibration protection that significantly improves the working conditions of the operator. The Metabo S-automatic automatic safety clutch guarantees quick mechanical disengagement of the drive when the tooling is blocked. The tool comes with two capacious Li-Power 18 (4 Ah) batteries, ASC 30-36 V Air Cooled high-speed charger and a case.
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Metabo 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Metabo.
Metabo KHA 18 LTX 600210500 configurations
Price for Metabo KHA 18 LTX 600210500 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Metabo KHA 18 LTX 600210670 | from 15 381 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Metabo KHA 18 LTX 600210820 | from 15 010 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Metabo KHA 18 LTX 600210500 | from 18 601 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Metabo KHA 18 LTX 600210800 | from 17 398 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Metabo KHA 18 LTX 600210650 | from 17 302 ₴ | 6 offers | ||
Metabo KHA 18 LTX Set 600210930 | from 16 515 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Metabo KHA 18 LTX 600210840 | from 7 997 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
Metabo KHA 18 LTX 600210890 | from 10 865 ₴ | 2 offers |