Microsoft Xbox Series X|S Wireless Controller
Videos 19Photos 51 |
Microsoft Xbox Series X|S Wireless Controller |
|
An updated version of the proprietary wireless gamepad for the next generation Xbox Series X and Series S game consoles. This model belongs to the upper price segment and is rightfully considered one of the best game controllers on the market along with the legendary DualShock. The main difference between them lies in the approach to the layout: if the Sony sticks and buttons are located symmetrically to each other, then the Xbox has the left stick and D-pad swapped, and vertical triggers are installed instead of a pair of horizontal bumper buttons.
Compared to the previous generation of Xbox Controller, the manufacturer has finalized the sticks and optimized the shape of the gamepad, removing a slight bevel from the top front. The old d-pad has been replaced with an 8-way D-Pad in the style of the Xbox Elite tournament model. And the not very comfortable glossy material was replaced with a practical matte plastic, thanks to which the device lies more comfortably in the hands and slips less.
As a power source, you can use both the built-in battery (note: not included) or a pair of AA batteries. A modern USB-C port is used to recharge the battery. The connection is made via radio channel or outbred Bluetooth protocol with a range of 10 meters. The gamepad is convenient because it does not require additional manipulations during installation, and it is easily picked up on any device, whether it is an Xbox, a Win 10 gaming laptop, an Android smartphone or a brand new iPad Pro.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Microsoft 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Microsoft.
Buy Microsoft Xbox Series X|S Wireless Controller
All prices 484 →Геймпад Microsoft XboxSeries X | S Wireless Controller Carbon Black QAT-00 | 2 899 ₴ |
Microsoft Xbox Series X | S Wireless Controller Carbon Black (XOA-0005, QA | 2 350 ₴ |
Геймпад Microsoft Xbox Series X/S Wireless Controller Dream Vapor Special | 2 979 ₴ |
Геймпад Microsoft Xbox Series X | S Wireless Controller Astral Purple (QAU | 2 420 ₴ |
Аксесуар для приставки Microsoft Xbox Series X | S Wireless Controller wit | 2 129 ₴ |
0 3 7 7 |
surprisingly, a lot of looks around said that even the most powerful buttons in the world do not have the same stench as the contacts of a computer bear to the PC without a breakdown on a rack-mounted battery. Vibration here I won’t say anything because I’m still trying to use a gamepad with vibration it is easy to connect to the PC; the receiving material of the case is rough on the bottom; I didn’t have a lot of gamepads; there was a lot of non-standard positioning of the stacks; I got used to it for about 15 minutes. it’s important to press the buttons under the pads Тарас: use Microsoft Xbox Series X|S Wireless Controller less than month |
Having bought as my first gamepad, it’s really for fun, but not realizing that this is such a great product, chosen conscientiously, in Windows there is software for customization, with the remaining updates pleasing all the owners of this gamepad, without engraving in Play de b demand bulo with a tambourine dance to please. Yield, software support, the ability to recharge the charge for the dual sensor (not always exactly), hand-made form, even hand-held form, the price is low, although the goods are not officially delivered to the country. Support for bluetooth, which makes it possible not to save money on the signal of a radio channel box, but to play on a phone or other device, especially on iPhones, this gamepad is supported, adjusted, and Indulge, etc. There is no way to adjust the brightness of the Xbox button on the PC, which is a small nuance, but at night the eye of Bill Gates disappears, although it is rarer than the wire, you want to glue the stitch, well, the analogue of the trigger adapters is no better, or better yet, But the sounds from them are unacceptable , perhaps there are only some in me. Тимур Солонський: use Microsoft Xbox Series X|S Wireless Controller few months |
Brave gamepad for PC, ideal choice All cream prices Price Кондюрін Кіріл: use Microsoft Xbox Series X|S Wireless Controller few months |
Updated Xbox controller for Series X and Series S consoles
For the past decade, Microsoft/Xbox executives have been doing anything but their core job - making failed kinects, trying to turn a console into a DVD player, and ultimately losing the exclusives war. In the midst of all this red tape, the fact that the Xbox has a hell of a handy controller went unnoticed by many players. And it would be blasphemy not to include it in the selection of the best wireless controllers for PC.
Friendly with almost all popular platforms
The main gripe with the Xbox controller is usually that it's not a DualShock. The shape is not the same, but asymmetric sticks - who came up with this? In fact, these claims disappear literally after a few minutes of playing. It turns out that asymmetric sticks are somewhat more convenient than symmetrical ones. Well, unlike Sony gamepads, for which you often need to manually add the game to Steam or install third-party drivers, the Xbox Controller is easily picked up on any device, be it a Win 10 gaming laptop, an Android smartphone or a brand new iPad Pro.
Work on bugs
The rest of the new Xbox Controller is pretty much the same as it was back in the days of the Xbox 360. Microsoft has slightly upgraded the sticks and tweaked the shape, removing a slight bevel on the top front and replacing the flimsy glossy finish with practical matte plastic. Thanks to this, the gamepad turned out to be a little more ergonomic and more convenient. In addition, it fits comfortably in both large and miniature hands. Well, the charging port has been updated to a modern USB-C. True, the gamepad runs on a pair of AA batteries out of the box, and the battery is usually sold separately. Well, the cross was updated, borrowing the idea from the Xbox Elite tournament model.