Midea LF-100 100 L
Midea LF-100 2022 |
|
Compact and practical freezer in chest form factor. Vertical loading improves cooling efficiency and unit runtime. This model received a storage room for 100 liters. The freezing rate is 5 kg/day. The device has dimensions of 85x54x51 cm and weighs only 30 kg. Such a freezer is easily integrated into even the most compact kitchen nook. If necessary, the chest can be placed in the pantry or on the loggia.
This is a very economical unit - energy consumption in accordance with the A + energy efficiency class implies an average annual electricity consumption of 170 kWh. Chest freezer Midea LF-100 uses a mechanical tuning unit. The rotary control will easily adjust the storage chamber to the optimum temperature. Defrost is manual. To make the process of cleaning the low-temperature zone easier and more efficient, there is a drain channel on the body, which is covered with a plug. It is easy to drain melt water and washing solution through the drain. Such a freezer will not make much noise. The volume is limited by a threshold of 42 dB. The case with good thermal insulation provides independent cooling time within 20 hours.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Midea 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Midea.
Buy Midea LF-100 100 L
Морозильна скриня Midea LF 100 BEIGE | 8 810 ₴ |
MIDEA LF 100 Beige | 8 899 ₴ |
Морозильный ларь Midea LF100BEIGE | 9 193 ₴ |
Морозильник MIDEA LF 100 BEIGE | 10 361 ₴ |