MIOL 51-510
MIOL 51-510 |
|
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog MIOL 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models MIOL.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy MIOL 51-510
Набор ключей рожковых Miol 10ед. (51-510) | 998 ₴ |
Набір ключів рожкових CRV, 10шт, Miol 51-510 | 787 ₴ |
Набір ключів гайкових Miol 51-510 | 909 ₴ |
Набір рожкових ключів 10 од. 6-32 мм MIOL 51-510 | 1 153 ₴ |
Набір ключів ріжкових Cr-V сатин, 10шт (6-32мм) посиленої міцності, PREMIU | 1 104 ₴ |
All popular sizes of open-end wrenches in one set, from 6 to 32 mm, a complete range. The quality of key processing is good, it is a little short of excellent, I would give it a solid 9 out of 10 points. Made from high quality carbon tool steel. The manufacturer claims chrome-vanadium steel (about 0.5% carbon, 1% chromium and about 0.3% vanadium), but there is no way to check this at home. The fact is that in terms of its properties and appearance, such steel is no different from ordinary unalloyed carbon steel, and the difference is clearly visible only after hardening. Chrome-vanadium after such heat treatment acquires greater hardness and wear resistance. Since such a small amount of alloying does not significantly reduce the corrosion rate, the surface of the tool is then protected by galvanic chromium plating. This matte finish has a high hardness and looks good. Maybe this is not so important for a metalwork tool, but it's nice that the manufacturer tried to give the metal surface a uniform matte sheen. The angle of rotation of the carob head is relatively small, about 15 degrees, so that the tool is familiar and convenient to use. On small sizes, I found small defects in the galvanic coating. However, at such a moderate price, you can close your eyes to such trifles. |
Add Review
Additional features tool kit MIOL 51-510:
- Dimensions:
- 6х7, 8х9, 10х11, 12х13, 14х15, 16х17, 18х19, 20х22, 24х27, 30х32 мм
We recommendCompare using chart →