Neumann KH 310 A
Photos 9 |
Neumann KH 310 A |
|
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Neumann 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Neumann.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Neumann KH 310 A
All prices 13 →Neumann KH 310 A R - referencyjny - 1szt. | 112 000 ₴ |
Neumann KH 310 A L | 89 052 ₴ |
Студійний монітор Neumann KH 310 A left | 93 999 ₴ |
Neumann KH 310 A R - referencyjny - 1szt. | 117 600 ₴ |
Neumann KH 310 A L | 86 880 ₴ |
8 more offer(s)
Shііііііsh. Switching from ATC SCM25 Pro MK2 to Neumann KH (Klein+Hummel) 310A. I often work with voices, whether it be vocals or voice acting, and the first thing that rushed into my eyes - and some kind of sibilant sharpness disappeared. In EyTiSi, I immediately feel and penetrating sibilants, the sharpness and other shortcomings of the recording, but here .... it seems that the material sounds like it was smoothed out. That and high yak later became softer. After listening to sweat on NS10, similarly to ATC. It is required to call to the Nimtsiv and conduct a dekіlka tizhnіv scho to understand the sound, but such a "strangled, that smoothing" was worthy of me. RT60 in me for 125 Hz = 0.28s, which means enough buzz for the room, then there will be no power to reverberation, but in its turn it will lead to the lower and middle frequencies. When working, I was especially aware that these monitors were not high, and the licorice was enough for me, it was normal for me, I think the group could fit in and hear at once. The woofer is wide and accurate, like for a near-field monitor, it’s good enough to go down to 30 Hz, even though it’s stated 36, but well, it worked out for me, I’m looking lower than yoga. Well, the bottom here is godlike. Let me tell you what the bass players stink, but it's not like that. Rivneky like a line. The average is buzzing. Along with those near-field monitors such as ATC, Dynaudio, Focal, Hedd and Genelec, Neumann was added to my collection. +Sound
+ frequency response + Dome tweeter +Which stereo field +Dispersion + Garniy bottom + Neutral sound that will control your transients and harmonies like a scalpel. -Mute sound Віталій: use Neumann KH 310 A more than year |
1 out of 2 user review(s) shown
1 more user review(s)
Additional features speakers Neumann KH 310 A:
- Level, bass, midrange and treble controls
We recommendCompare using chart →