Nexen N`Fera SU1 195/65 R15 91H
Videos 9Photos 6 |
Nexen N`Fera SU1 195/65 R15 91H |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Nexen 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Nexen.
Buy Nexen N`Fera SU1 195/65 R15 91H
All prices 39 →Шина Nexen N Fera SU1 195/65 R15 91H | 2 008 ₴ |
Nexen N'Fera SU1 195/65 R15 91H | 2 115 ₴ |
Nexen NFERA SU1 195/65 R15 91H FR (9038388662) | 3 570 ₴ |
Nexen N Fera SU1 195/65 R15 91H | 2 256 ₴ |
Nexen N FERA SU1 (195/65R15 91H) | 2 060 ₴ |
0 0 3 10 |
I bought spontaneously, very urgently, and what was available right now and for which there was enough money. Bought in the spring of 2021 and was not used on the best roads. Pits and bumps holds well, although the rubber is a bit harsh. In hot weather, it does not float, on dry pavement there are no problems with it at speeds up to 120 km / h. The tires are a bit noisy, but that's not a problem for me. In rain and water, it showed itself at 4 out of 5, there is a slight hydroplaning at a speed of 100+. The rubber begins to tan at about +5 - +7 degrees. In general, the rubber showed itself chic, I am very satisfied with the purchase. Good tires are not worth all the money in the world. Handling, price. A bit noisy. Владимир И: use Nexen N`Fera SU1 195/65 R15 91H more than year |
Initially I wanted Bridgestone turanza t005, but while choosing a budget, I sold out and asked the manager to advise another rubber. Recommended this one. In size 225/55 R17 I drive normally. On average 60-80 km/h. On the highway 120-140 road holding is excellent, even on not very good asphalt. Now in Kyiv it rains every other day. And driving comfortably and quietly. It handles well in the wet, feels great in corners, and has good braking. There is no rutting, it was balanced immediately and perfectly. I have excellent sound insulation in the Jaguar S-TYPE, so I can’t say anything special about noise, but I’ll say for sure that the rubber is not noisy, not super quiet, but hard rubber cannot be noiseless - Good handling on wet roads
- Handles well in corners -Braking - Quiet for me - Well balanced Maybe the car has become a little stiffer Константин Левичев: use Nexen N`Fera SU1 225/55 R17 101W less than month |
Excellent tyres. I drive at high speeds. From the factory was pirelli 235/45 r18. For 2 weeks I caught a bump on the front wheels. I fell into small pits, of which there are a lot in Ukraine. I bought 2 tyres nexen 235/45 r18 y98. I got into the pits, the flight was normal. The hernia was not found. From the very first race, I felt their softness in comparison with the hard and booming Pirelli. I did not feel the difference in noise, but after 200 km the difference in sial is obvious. He got used to something, but became noiseless. Due to its softness, cornering is not as clear as Pirelli. But if you don't enter corners at 130-150 km/h, you won't feel the difference. Haven't ridden in the rain yet, but no complaints in the sun. Hold the road and brake perfectly. I drove through the sand in the forest, I did not notice any problems. I recommend!!![censored] do not take pirelli if in your city the asphalt was laid by hand-assers. You will ride like on square skating rinks, and also catch hernias. Soft, quiet, inexpensive $ 100, with protective sides. I have not yet caught hernias and bumps, although I got into the pits. Poor entry into turns at a speed of 130-150 km / h. Imposing. but softly)) use Nexen N`Fera SU1 235/45 R18 98Y week i recommend it should buy |
As an everyday summer tyre for a calm driving style, the brainchild of South Korean tyre manufacturers Nexen N'Fera SU1 is perfect. And that's why.
Coupling properties
Along with peers in the category of summer automobile "shoes", the model got hold of an asymmetric tread structure with three circumferential stiffeners in the centre. On the other "shores" of the hydroevacuation channels, powerful "shoulders" with large blocks stretched. With the sharp edges of the tread sides, the tyre holds on to the road better; 3D lamellas also work to enhance its “wet” grip properties.
Enlarged contact patch
The tyre drainage system is built of four longitudinal and many transverse channels for the rapid removal of water masses from the contact patch of the tyre with the roadway. In parallel, for the Nexen N'Fera SU1 , an increased contact patch is announced, which contributes to an even distribution of the load and prevents premature tread wear. The bus "walks" longer than many peers.
Fast retreading
The model's tread quickly recovers under loads, providing sensitive responses to steering commands. For dessert, the tyres have been prepared for low noise when rolling. The tyre will serve as a sure purchase for passenger vehicles for the summer driving season. It retains equally good properties both on dry surfaces and on wet road surfaces.