Nexen Winguard Ice Plus 185/65 R15 92T
Videos 15Photos 4 |
Choose Size tyre
Nexen Winguard Ice Plus 185/65 R15 92T 185/65 R15 92 T |
|
How to choose summer tyresIn this tyres review we will tell you about main criteria to consider when choosing the right summer tyres for your car
Subsidiary brands of leading tyre companiesTyres from sub-brands have the same qualities as the products of the parent companies
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Nexen 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Nexen.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Nexen Winguard Ice Plus 185/65 R15 92T
All prices 46 →Шина Roadstone WinGuard Ice Plus WH43 185/65 R15 92T XL | 2 661 ₴ |
Nexen WinGuard ice Plus WH43 185/65 R15 92T XL | 2 441 ₴ |
Roadstone WinGuard ice Plus WH43 185/65 R15 92T XL | 2 173 ₴ |
Nexen WinGuard ice Plus WH43 185/65 R15 92T | 2 652 ₴ |
Nexen Winguard Ice Plus (185/65R15 92T) | 2 382 ₴ |
20 more offer(s)
Video reviews
0 0 2 3 |
Kia cerate. These tyres are 5 years old on the Nokian Nordman RS, in which everything is gorgeous both on snow and on ice, full confidence in the future, but after our roads I got tired of patching hernias, so I decided that the next rubber should be first of all with a strong cord, and I can handle the rest with a calm driving style. The second season on Nexsen Winguard Ice Plus, got what I wanted, after the pits you no longer worry about anything. Strong. On snow, porridge, wet roads, the car is stable and obedient. Braking on ice is relatively confident, but as for me, you need to be careful and accurate, like on any other rubber. Compared to the Nokian, there is a little sadness on the ice - from the start on bare ice, frequent slippage, although not critical (on the previous rubber, as if asphalt were under the wheels). Accordingly, there is less overall confidence. Salda Salda: use Nexen Winguard Ice Plus 185/65 R15 92T more than year |
I see already the third set. Badly trimmed ice, garno snig. After winter, if I switch to kontіki p'yatі, then in flight by noise. I was up to the point where I started not to make noise at the gum. It's clear in the middle. Three shvidko third. That m'yaka guma can't walk for long. Resource thousand 35-40 maximum. |
Having bought the pershu winter gum, he had a chance to re-read a few different articles, inviting others to turn the best option for an affordable price. Choosing Nexen Winguard Ice Plus and once again in 2.5 months (4.5 thousand km) did not regret it. The car is supposed to trim the road and choose the trajectory of the road, it’s not like a jeep or a tank =) - Miraculously trim the road and may change the exchange rate. Having checked on different speeds (between distances up to 130 km/year) in different weather conditions and temperatures, it did not lead.
- The car may have a clear passage on the snow: both rolling in and not rolling in. Moving through the snow "bayuri", seeing the trail on the rolled snow - no problem. Some of the people I know already carry on the quiet roads, where I pass without problems. - Not noisy (there is not much more noise from the tyre, lower from the summer). - After 4.5 thousand. km (having traveled for 2.5 months), navit, the farba has not yet worn out in the middle of the tyre, as if the bula was applied for an hour of warfare! (below - photo) - Garno react and spriymaє hit vіd viboїn and pits. - Even at the start of the tyre, the lead can be sanded, but it’s not critical, it’s a little bit, it changes to 2nd gear and everything is ok.
- At +10, you start to "ply" in the corners, but it's not surprising, even if it's winter gum. Владислав М: use Nexen Winguard Ice Plus 205/60 R16 96T few months |
3 out of 5 user review(s) shown
2 more user review(s)
Nexen Winguard Ice Plus 185/65 R15 92T configurations
Price for Nexen Winguard Ice Plus 185/65 R15 92T |
---|---|---|---|---|
Nexen Winguard Ice Plus 185/65 R15 92T | from 2 173 ₴ | 47 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →