Nikon 50mm f/1.8G AF-S Nikkor
Videos 31Photos 7 |
Nikon 50mm f/1.8G AF-S Nikkor |
|
This prime lens has a 7-element design in 6 groups, a focal length of 50mm, and a good aperture value of 1.8 combined with a maximum aperture of 16. Nikon 50mm autofocus is provided by an ultrasonic drive. Designed for Nikon systems only.
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Nikon 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Nikon.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Buy Nikon 50mm f/1.8G AF-S Nikkor
All prices 28 →Nikon 50 mm f/1.8g af-s | 12 399 ₴ |
Об'єктив Nikon AF-S Nikkor 50mm f/1.8G (JAA015DA) | 8 099 ₴ |
Об'єктив для фотоапарата Nikon 50mm f/1.8G AF-S Nikkor | 8 451 ₴ |
Объектив для фотоаппарата Nikon 50mm f/1.8G AF-S Nikkor | 8 325 ₴ |
Об'єктив Nikon AF-S 50 мм f/1.8G (JAA015DA) JAA015DA | 8 799 ₴ |
20 more offer(s)
0 1 6 38 |
Must have for skin Let's start with the simplest thing - the price, it's quite enough.
The quality of the pick is a miracle, there are no backlashes or creaks, everything is clearly hermetic. Bayonet fastening - metal, gold-plated contacts. Even lighter, does not take up a lot of space. A sharp edge F2.8, but navit on the screen gives the image a sharp edge, especially in the center of the frame. Shvidke that read (noiseless for the rahunok of the bonds of the drive) focusing. The front lens is recessed into the body, which serves as a kind of hood and looks like "hares". Also, it doesn’t wrap around when focusing, which allows you to seamlessly peel with filters, including a polarizer. More pochatkіvtsіv kupyuyuchi mirror cameras rob yoga in the quality of a portraiture and the right choice, moreover, it gives a handkerchief and an artistic picture with a smooth bokeh. Before the speech, my pleasure is to buy your own polarizer from Marumi and don’t know any of this lens. Add contrast, don’t add chromatism to the sharpness, but take away the glare from the glare + smooth out the rough shadows in the clear sun and make the transitions more smooth. HA (chromatic aberration) on critical aperture values, but the same physics and stench can be found in significantly more expensive lenses. I main drawback. Александр Ч: use Nikon 50mm f/1.8G AF-S Nikkor more than year |
At f1.8-2.0 it is better not to take pictures, poor sharpness, very low contrast, soapy photos.
A good option for the money, you should not expect much, but on a more covered aperture, the photos are on top. Lightweight, fast aperture, reasonable price, hidden lens. Fast focus. Working aperture only above f2.2
Strong back focus (for the entire line of these lenses) use Nikon 50mm f/1.8G AF-S Nikkor month or more i recommend it should buy |
2 out of 45 user review(s) shown
10 more user review(s)
Video reviews
We recommendCompare using chart →