Nikon D3200 kit 18-300
Videos 42Photos 25 | Outdated Product 8 713 ₴ Rating: 81; Sensor size: APS-C (23x15.5 mm); Effective MP number: 24.2; Focal length: 18 - 300; Optical zoom: 16.7; Manual focus; Image stabilization: is absent; White balance measuring; Viewfinder: optical (mirror); Continuous shooting (fps): 4; Screen ("): 3; Memory cards types: SD, SDHC, SDXC |
Nikon D3200 kit 18-300
Panel:APS-C (23x15.5 mm), 24.2 MPix
Focal length:18 - 300 mm
Lens aperture:f/3.5 - f/5.6
Video:Full HD (1080p)
Snapshot size:6016x4000 px
ISO range:100 - 6400
Burst shooting:4 fps
Screen:3 ''
Does a full frame make a difference? Is it worth buying a full-frame camera?Do I need to spend money on an expensive full frame or is it better to buy a cropped camera?..
Deciphering the series and markings of Nikon camerasAs part of this article, we will focus on decoding the Nikon camera series
All specifications
Specifications D3200 kit 18-300
|
Deciphering the series and markings of Nikon camerasAs part of this article, we will focus on decoding the Nikon camera series
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Nikon 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Nikon.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
3 0 8 54 |
The pictures are simply magical, everything that was shot on ordinary digital cameras was not even close by. The picture is as alive, even when photographing fast-moving objects, you can achieve amazing clarity. Large pixel size makes cropping and cropping photos painless.
Quickly "digests" pictures. Small in size but quite powerful flash. An excellent three-inch display that does not fade in the sun. And there is also a convenient viewfinder, which not only shows the boundaries of the frame, but also displays a lot of important parameters. Able to shoot high quality 1080p video. High-quality assembly and good case materials. The shape and rubberized surface are comfortable under the hand. At sensitivity above 1600, obvious noise appears in the pictures. You can turn on the "noise reduction", but you do not want to turn the photo into a "soap".
On a long continuous shooting, gags happen. As the owners write on the forums, the matter is either in a small internal buffer or in the firmware. I hope it's the second one. The sound of the video is so-so. For good sound, you need to buy a separate microphone. Weak battery. use Nikon D3200 body week |
I have been using this model for three years, there are no comments. The device proved to be excellent. The lens is a bit dark, but the photos are excellent. I shoot at 50/300 and the photos are good in all modes. I recommend this model. You will be satisfied. Excellent model No deficiencies found use Nikon D3200 kit 18-55 month or more i recommend it should buy |
2 out of 66 user review(s) shown
10 more user review(s)
3 out of 38 question(s) shown
15 more question(s)
Video reviews
Nikon D3200 configurations
Price for Nikon D3200 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Nikon D3200 kit 18-55 | from 16 500 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Nikon D3200 kit 18-105 | from 20 000 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
Nikon D3200 kit 18-200 | from 24 000 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Nikon D3200 body | from 11 500 ₴ | 2 offers |
We recommendCompare using chart →
As the first "real" camera will please any amateur photographer.