Noirot Spot E-5 2000 2 kW
Videos 3Photos 3 | 6 999 ₴ Buy! Электрический обогреватель Noirot Spot E-5 2000W 0104010046-100424960Instrumentarium.com.ua4 year with us (Kyiv) Warranty: manufacturer Report |
Noirot Spot E-5 2000 |
|
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Noirot 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Noirot.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
0 1 2 2 |
I started looking through the assortment of online stores and, out of habit, first of all looked at inexpensive models. My God, what gloom vtyukhivaetsya illiterate buyers! Tin two-kilowatt heaters with an open coil (!) I would not even take for nothing. I began to look for something more reliable, safe and accurate, and slowly got to the most expensive models of the French company Noirot. Expensive? Yes. Is it worth this money? Undoubtedly. I took one two-kilowatt unit for an area of 13 square meters. This converter has a lifetime warranty. I thought that they don't do such things anymore, but go ahead, the French were honored. In an age where planned obsolescence has become the de facto standard in appliance design, seeing a lifetime warranty was a bit odd. However, when I figured out the device of the convector, all doubts disappeared by themselves. It uses a heating element, which is a single cast unit with an impressive thickness of fins. A nichrome (or some other) spiral, together with a dielectric filling, is inside the casting. Heat transfer is the best, reliability is also the highest. For control in the upper part of the convector there is a small panel with a digital indicator and buttons. There is an economy mode and an anti-freeze mode, which is useful in winter. There is protection against splashing water and automatic shutdown in case of overheating. The cost is really high, this is the most expensive two-kilowatt electric convector on the market. |
Very simple design and quality materials.
1.5 kw. does not heat an insulated room with a size of 11m2 (outside t ° - about 0 ° C). For a comfortable temperature, it is necessary that it works at the maximum all the time (the room is insulated). If the room is cold, for example +7, for warming up it is necessary that he constantly fry for 2 days. It heats unevenly, it heats up more near the left edge, and the bottom is also very hot, on which it stands - this is a minus! The stories are that he heats the room in 20 minutes is a hoax. For a room of 10m2, you need to take at least 2 kW. A cool screen, you won’t find this in others, but out of 5 modes, only 2 are actually used. I do not use the economical mode, as indicated in the instructions, the mode lowers t ° to + -10 degrees. So he will then warm the room for a very long time. I like that there are many ways to turn it off, on the screen, on the side, from the outlet. MULTIPLY KW BY 2, for example, for a room of 10 m2, take at least 2-2.5 kW. Looks strong and reliable.
It is possible to dry clothes, such as gloves, if you don't cover it completely. It reduces power itself, it can be said that it turns off, it turns off when it is completely covered or turned over, falling Expensive
Doesn't heat up the room Thick cord doesn't bend well Minimalist, well-designed design use Noirot Spot E-5 1500 more than year |
Electric heating is not the most profitable financial option, but sometimes it is difficult or simply unrealistic to do it differently. Therefore, I decided to make just such a heating system in my new office. Since the overhaul was being done and it will last, I hope, for a long time, I also chose high-quality French convectors. A friend of mine advised them to me, I glanced at the power and approved, but when it came time to pay for the purchase, the price surprised me a lot. I got into it more seriously and realized that you can really pay three times more for it than for Chinese nouns)) Modern, efficient and really durable electric convector. It looks quite normal and looks no different, but this is a deceptive impression. It uses monolithic electric heaters, in which the heating part and the fins are a single cast structure made of silumin, an alloy of aluminium and silicon. This solution provides the best heat transfer from the heating coil to the plump metal fins. When heated and cooled, this design does not deform and does not make any sounds at all. And since the control here is electronic, the convector works generally silently. The control system, by the way, is also not ordinary. Firstly, it has an extremely simple and intuitive panel with an LED indicator that allows you to adjust the temperature and power. And secondly, after a power outage and re-supply of current, all settings are restored automatically. There is an anti-freeze mode, in which the convector independently maintains the temperature in the room at +8 degrees. And now, attention, the convector has a LIFETIME warranty! The new convectors had an unpleasant smell when turned on, but in just a couple of days it worked out and no longer bothered. In terms of cost, this model is more than three times higher than the relatively normal Chinese ones. But in fact, this is a technique of a completely different class, so such comparisons are not correct. |
3 out of 5 user review(s) shown
2 more user review(s)
Video reviews
Additional features convector heater Noirot Spot E-5 2000:
- Heating element RX-Slience Plus
Noirot Spot E-5 2000 configurations
Price for Noirot Spot E-5 2000 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Noirot Spot E-5 750 0.75 kW | from 2 999 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Noirot Spot E-5 1000 1 kW | from 6 099 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Noirot Spot E-5 1500 1.5 kW | from 5 999 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Noirot Spot E-5 2000 2 kW | from 6 999 ₴ | 1 offer |
We recommendCompare using chart →