Oral-B iO Series 8
Videos 14Photos 5 |
Oral-B iO Series 8 |
|
The pre-top model of a high-tech electric toothbrush with innovative iO technology, an improved round head, an informative OLED colour display, a Bluetooth module for pairing with a smartphone and a premium case. The manufacturer is positioned as a product of the upper price category of 2020, designed for demanding users. Innovative iO technology generates the highly efficient combined movement of the Ultimate Clean head for fast, gentle and thorough cleaning.
The durable linear electric motor generates reciprocating movements at a frequency of 175 Hz and microvibrations at a frequency of 800 Hz. The combination of these two movements allows the Oral-B iO Series 8 toothbrush to successfully combine the advantages of two of the most effective cleaning technologies for a perfect result. An additional massage effect ensures the health of the gums and serves as a prevention of inflammatory diseases of the soft tissues.
Built-in pressure sensor warns of excessive head pressure. At the same time, the electronics automatically reduces the vibration power until the user reduces the pressure (at optimal pressure, the LED indicator lights up green, and in case of excessive pressing, red). The OLED colour display shows important information and allows you to choose between six modes (daily, delicate, intensive, whitening, polishing, gum care).
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Oral-B 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Oral-B.
Buy Oral-B iO Series 8
All prices 14 →Зубна електрощітка Oral-B iO Series 8N Black Onyx | 7 899 ₴ |
Зубная щетка Oral-B Braun iO Series 8 iOM8.1A1.1BD тип 3758 White alabaste | 9 799 ₴ |
Електрична зубна щітка щетка Oral-B iO Series 8 White Alabaster | 8 499 ₴ |
Електрична зубна щітка Oral-B iO Series 8N White Alabaster | 7 634 ₴ |
Oral-B iO Series 8N White Alabaster | 7 472 ₴ |
Quietly works, convenient application, all children simply must have. Gives medals for good cleaning, reminds you to change the nozzle. There was a choice between this and Philips, never regretted. Quiet, long battery life, super design and charging No use Oral-B iO Series 8 few months |