Oral-B Vitality Kids D100.413.2K
Videos 1Photos 23 |
Oral-B Vitality Kids D100.413.2K |
|
Electric children's toothbrush with rechargeable battery, timer and additional mode for sensitive teeth. The manufacturer is positioned as an affordable product of the middle price category, intended for children aged 3 years and older. Comes with 4 colorful stickers with the characters of the Disney cartoon "Toy Story", which give the little user the opportunity to decorate the brush on their own.
This model uses the proprietary 2D cleaning technology, which is implemented by the reciprocating rotation of the round head of the Stages Kids interchangeable head. Its extra soft bristles ensure that cleaning is as gentle and safe as possible. Due to the increased elasticity, the bristles penetrate into hard-to-reach places between the teeth, sweeping the smallest particles of food.
The design of the Braun Oral-B Vitality Kids D100.413.2K toothbrush is perfect for children as it is designed to fit the size of a child's mouth. The reciprocating head provides excellent results, making it easier for your child to learn how to brush their teeth properly. To make brushing easier, you can use the Disney MagicTimer (App Store and Google Play). To regulate the duration of brushing, there is a built-in two-minute timer (4 intervals of 30 seconds), which helps to regulate the duration of treatment for each quarter of the oral cavity.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Oral-B 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Oral-B.
Buy Oral-B Vitality Kids D100.413.2K
All prices 105 →Дитяча електрична зубна щітка Oral-B Braun D100.413.2K Cars | 1 199 ₴ |
Зубна щітка Braun Oral-B D100.413.2K Star Wars | 871 ₴ |
Зубна електрощітка Oral-B D100 Frozen | 949 ₴ |
Зубна щітка Braun Oral-B D100.413.2K FrozenII типу 3710 | 889 ₴ |
Зубная щетка Braun Oral-B D100.413.2K Frozen II 80352027 | 905 ₴ |
When it comes to brushing your teeth, Oral-B is one of the most recognizable brands in the world. With an eye on young users aged 3 years and older, the Vitality Kids D100.413.2K electric toothbrush was released under the brand name.
Disney cartoon characters
The model is presented on store shelves in different versions with stickers of favorite Disney cartoon characters. Here you have Elsa and Anna from Frozen, Ariel from The Little Mermaid, Lightning McQueen from Cars, Toy Story characters, etc. The aforementioned heroes come to life in the Disney Magic Timer smartphone app — while brushing your teeth, hidden pictures gradually open up on the screen of your mobile gadget. The longer the procedure lasts, the clearer the images become.
2D cleaning technology
The brush itself has a function of an automatic two-minute timer with intervals of 30 seconds. for timely transition to other areas of the oral cavity. In operation, the model relies on proprietary 2D-cleaning technology, implemented by the reciprocating rotational movements of the round head of the Stages Kids interchangeable nozzle. The soft and elastic bristles of the nozzle penetrate into hard-to-reach places between the teeth, effectively sweeping the smallest particles of food.
Onboard battery
Learning brushing teeth in a playful way, the child joins the observance of a hygienic procedure for caring for the oral cavity on a daily basis. The toothbrush is powered by an onboard battery. The maximum operating time of the brush on one battery charge is 32 minutes. The device is charged on a miniature stand. We also note that some stores can complete the same toothbrush model with different nozzles - it is advisable to clarify this point in advance directly with the seller of the goods.