Oribel Cocoon
Videos 25Photos 11 |
Oribel Cocoon |
|
Compact and at the same time quite convenient to use and functional model that is suitable for children aged 6 months and up to 3 years. The strength of the entire structure and reliability of operation is provided by a metal base. The surface of the chair is made of a water-repellent coating that can be easily cleaned with ordinary soap and water — the manufacturer recommends not using aggressive detergents.
The weight of the highchair is 9.8 kg, the folding mechanism makes it easy to transport and store, and two wheels on the front axle will help you quickly and easily move it around the apartment. In addition to the above, the Oribel Cocoon highchair has several notable features. So, in addition to the standard tabletop, it has a convenient compact holder for dishes and cups (bottles), which is attached on the right side, making it easier for the child to access and expanding his personal space.
The tabletop itself is two-level, magnetic type, that is, it can be easily fixed in the required position; convex sides around the perimeter will prevent dishes, food or liquids from falling to the floor. The backrest tilt is adjusted together with the seat tilt and can be fixed in 3 different positions. The baby itself can be securely fixed with seat belts. The plastic limiter between the legs will also act as a retainer, preventing the crumbs from slipping between the tabletop and the seat.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Oribel 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Oribel.
Buy Oribel Cocoon
All prices 47 →Стульчик для кормления Oribel Cocoon 2.0 Розовый (OR212-90006) | 10 799 ₴ |
ORIBEL Cocoon 2.0 Зелений (OR211-90006) | 10 799 ₴ |
Стільчик для годування Oribel Cocoon 2.0 Рожевий (OR212-90006) | 10 799 ₴ |
Стільчик для годування Oribel Cocoon 2.0 жовтий OR221-90006 | 10 799 ₴ |
ORIBEL Cocoon 2.0 Зелений (OR211-90006) | 10 799 ₴ |
0 0 0 9 |
I like the bag, light, easy to move. The child sits comfortably, and the belts do not press and do not create discomfort. I note an interesting design in which the chair is made. design no Анна: use Oribel Cocoon few months |
Bought in September last year. We chose this model on Amazon, and bought it from us, the price was the same. Everything is fine, no problems arose, there were no breakdowns. Looks like new now. Quality use Oribel Cocoon more than year |
We bought it in a pampika for a promotion and also got a discount with bonuses for past purchases of diapers, which turned out to be a very pleasant price tag. The chair is generally cool, we are 5 months old and we still use it as a deck chair, but the eldest child, who is 4, climbed into the chair and happily ate in it. Quality and design no use Oribel Cocoon less than month |
- Removable cup holder