Philips Lumea Advanced SC 1994 (SC1994/00)
Videos 2Photos 12 |
Philips Lumea Advanced SC 1994 |
|
Within the Lumea photoepilator series, the Advanced SC 1994 is Philips' entry-level solution. But in general, it can be attributed to the advanced segment of household appliances for removing unwanted hair. It uses IPL technology, that is, an intense light pulse. It stands out against the background of mechanical methods of hair removal with painlessness, and the manufacturer also claims that smooth skin after a course of procedures lasts at least 3 months.
The Philips Lumea Advanced SC 1994 powered epilator is equipped with a skin tone sensor that automatically selects the optimal mode of operation. In addition, there are 5 flash level settings that can be set manually. The built-in UV filter is responsible for protecting the user, protecting the skin from the negative effects of ultraviolet radiation. Plus there is a security system that will prevent accidental flashes. A large light window (4 square cm) is designed to speed up the epilation procedure: it is stated that the treatment of the shins takes about 15 minutes. Before choosing a model, it is worth considering contraindications for photoepilation, as well as the fact that the scope here is limited to the area below the neck (the device is not suitable for the face).
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Philips 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Philips.
Buy Philips Lumea Advanced SC 1994
All prices 57 →Фотоепілятор Philips Lumea Advanced (SC1994/00) | 9 699 ₴ |
Фотоепілятор Lumea від Philips SC1994/00 серії 7000 | 11 999 ₴ |
Фотоепілятор Philips SC1994/00 | 11 999 ₴ |
Philips SC1994/00 | 8 497 ₴ |
Фотоепілятор для видалення волосся Philips Lumea Advanced IPL (SC1994/00) | 11 999 ₴ |
“Let's just say that this is garbage, not a photoepilator. I was impatient to get rid of excess body hair through photoepilation. I hinted, hinted at this thing to my husband, and he paid for his purchase before March 8 last year. I immediately announce that the hair has not gone away "They may have become smaller, but not significantly. And this is despite the fact that this is not the cheapest model. More budget ones, probably, do not give any effect at all. I approached the issue seriously, consulted with a dermatologist, watched a bunch of videos on using a photoepilator and "I started. Firstly, this is an unpleasant procedure, it hurts like hell. According to my feelings, even a laser is even more tolerable; secondly, in order for the hair to become at least a little less, you need to shy them at the highest power. Again, this is sooooo painful; thirdly, either I'm not like everyone else, or this thing is not effective. Personally, my hair became thinner, but it never left. In general, in a good way, after 2-3 months of use, the vegetation should decrease by 50%. In my sl Uchae difference with the same machine did not notice at all. As a result, I spat on it and went to the salon for photoepilation. This is where I saw the first results. This is no less painful, but effective. From this I conclude that a household photoepilator is nonsense, if you do hair removal, then only with professional equipment. they are not here useless |