Philips Series 3000 S3134/51
Videos 6Photos 5 |
Philips Series 3000 S3134/51 blue gray |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Philips 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Philips.
Buy Philips Series 3000 S3134/51
All prices 13 →Електробритва Philips S3134/51 | 2 899 ₴ |
Электробритва мужская Philips S3134/51 | 2 576 ₴ |
Електробритва Philips Shaver 3100 S3134/51 | 2 999 ₴ |
Електробритва Philips S3134/51 | 2 878 ₴ |
Електробритва чоловіча Philips S3134/51 | 2 600 ₴ |
The face is good, charging 1 hour which is very important, cheaper models charge 8 hours (China for example). By the way, the trimmer is ok. The neck is not ideal. I'm not sure if the top 9000 series rotor will be much better. Viktor: use Philips Series 3000 S3134/51 less than month |
This razor works really well on my stubble. And as gently as possible behaves in relation to sensitive skin. The blades clean the bristles well without scratching the skin. After shaving, there is no burning sensation or other unpleasant sensations. Very pleased with the wet shave. And it shaves the stubble clean, and the friction due to the foam is minimal. Battery life is decent. This gives 2-3 full shaves before the razor needs to be recharged. The razor isn't as noisy as my old one and the blades don't spin as fast, but it also looks cleaner. It is comfortable to hold the razor in your hand (it does not feel too heavy or light). Easy to clean under running water after every shave. Great as a road trip. Works well with sensitive skin. The blades clean the bristles well without scratching the skin. Battery life is decent. The razor is not noisy, comfortable to hold in your hand. Easy to clean under running water after every shave. Blades don't spin very fast Олег: use Philips Series 3000 S3133/51 few months |
Dry and wet shaving
The Philips Series 3000 is a mid-budget rotary electric shaver with water protection. Moreover, the latter feature allows not only to rinse the device under water, but also to use it for wet shaving. The user can shave the stubble in the shower or use foam.
Philips Series 3000 S3134/51 has an ergonomic design with anti-slip grips. They will definitely come in handy for a confident grip during wet shaving.
Signature shaving system
Unlike younger models (for example, Philips Series 1000 S1211 / 41), the razor is equipped with a swivel joint that “floats” not in 4, but in 5 directions. It is stated that this feature will be useful in the treatment of the neck and other traditionally "non-compliant" areas of the skin.
The razor system with three blades and 27 PowerCut blades is responsible for removing the bristles. All of them are self-sharpening, that is, they must retain their original sharpness throughout their entire service life.
In the presence of another working tool - a folding trimmer for trimming.
fast charging
Autonomy and mobility of the model is provided by Li-Ion battery. It takes an hour to charge it to 100%, and after that the razor should work up to 60 minutes. In fact, 1 minute of the charging process gives 1 minute of battery life, and this is a really good indicator.
The Philips Series 3000 S3134/51 is definitely worth a look, especially if you are looking for a quality electric shaver for wet shaving without overpaying.
Philips Series 3000 S3134/51 configurations
Price for Philips Series 3000 S3134/51 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Philips Series 3000 S3134/51 | from 2 576 ₴ | 13 offers | ||
Philips Series 3000 S3133/51 | from 2 703 ₴ | 4 offers |
Very confused now with the choice, took.
Shaves ok, the face is generally super. I didn’t have irritation with Panas for long, for a week, but here I don’t have it at all. I really press the razor to the skin very easily, it seems to me that the hairs get into the knives faster and easier.
The face is super no questions (on Philips). I shaved my neck for a long time, I still went through the machine once.
Who is interested in the stubble remains LESS than from a T-shaped machine and does not bother, that is, I consider this result to be "shaved". No kidding, my machine leaves stubble even more if you don't go against the direction of the hair growth.
Still - I bought with an eye to buy sh50 blades, which are a higher level, still more profitable even at an original price of $ 40. And I like the 5d movement head here more, although I tried it in real life - I understood this garbage. Let it be fixed. This is my IMHO. I realized that I bothered in vain.