Philips Series 3000 HC3505 (HC3505/15)
Videos 5Photos 10 |
Philips Series 3000 HC3505 |
|
Affordable mains powered hair clipper. It is positioned as a product of the basic price category from the Philips Series 3000 series of 2018, designed for domestic and occasional semi-professional use. Thanks to Trim-n-Flow technology, this model has increased resistance to clogging of the cutting block and can be used for long haircuts, easily handling large volumes of hair cutting.
Equipped with self-sharpening DualCut blades made of high-quality high-alloy stainless steel. Thanks to their double sharpening and 41 mm width, they provide an impressive cutting speed and even after 5 years of use they will remain exactly the same as on the day of purchase. To adjust the cutting height, the Philips HC3505 hair clipper is equipped with a built-in slider with which you can select any of 13 length settings from 1 mm to 23 mm in 2 mm increments (without a plastic comb, the length will be 0.5 mm).
The head of the device opens with one click, and the blade unit is removable, does not require lubrication and can be quickly cleaned with a water jet. The body of the machine is made of high-quality impact-resistant plastic and has an ergonomic shape optimized for a comfortable grip. The operator does not need to make additional efforts to accurately control the tool, it is reliable and as easy to use as possible.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Philips 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Philips.
Buy Philips Series 3000 HC3505
All prices 52 →Машинка для стрижки волосся Philips HC3505/15 | 999 ₴ |
Машинка для стрижки Philips HC3505/15 серії 3000 | 999 ₴ |
Машинка для підстригання волосся Philips Series 3000 (HC3505/15) | 999 ₴ |
Philips HC3505/15 | 1 350 ₴ |
PHILIPS HC3505/15 | 1 079 ₴ |
0 1 5 1 |
An ideal option for most important everyday tasks, such as cutting a haircut or maintaining a beard. Most of the Philips equipment has been downtime in service and reliability, this machine has not turned off, and in 3 years the machine has never failed. Intuitively intelligent regulation of the entire haircut with the help of a regulator. I never brought Zhodny into the workshop or to clean the unit.
The complete set includes a nozzle, a brush, and a brush, nothing extra. No nuances have been identified, but it is important to get the life out of the machine so that everything is satisfied. Юрій: use Philips Series 3000 HC3505 more than year |
Garneau cuts short hair, thin hair is handled with thicker hair. Easy to clean and service. A manual regulator makes it easy for anyone to set the desired haircut. Sufficiently long life cord. I'm fighting for more than two reasons. A wonderful machine for home making. easy to clean, long lasting cord it's important to cut your hair as thin as possible Iryna Zaslavska: use Philips Series 3000 HC3505 more than year |
if not often for short hair, then it will last for 5 years, as well as for a guarantee that the manufacturer gives sharp blades
very quiet light weight machine cuts short hair very well Plus 5 years manufacturer's warranty not comfortable for the hand due to the curvature of the body, sometimes it is difficult to cut
long hair does not cut well, and when you cut a person with long hair, you often need to clean the machine from hair the leg itself with blades is removable a very large area because of this it is difficult to cut a person |