RECARO Tian Elite
Videos 8Photos 10 |
RECARO Tian Elite |
|
An elite car seat, thought out to the smallest detail. The model is able to take on board children aged from 8-9 months to 12 years, due to which it was predetermined into groups 1/2/3. Up to a height of about 95 cm, a child in a car seat is fastened with internal five-point belts, taller passengers are fixed with a regular inertial vehicle safety belt. The HERO safety system of shoulder pads, shoulder straps and headrest prevents the straps from twisting and slipping.
Adjustments in the design of RECARO Tian Elite lend themselves to the height of the headrest with the expectation of growth from 75 to 150 cm and the depth of the lower part of the seat due to the retractable footrest. By the way, only the “elite” version of the Tian car seat has a footrest. Other distinctive features of its character are the "wings" in the interior of the Smart Protection Wings, improved side protection, a passive body ventilation system and an integrated audio system. The headrest speakers can be used to play soothing music or cartoons for your child on the road. Audio signal sources are connected to the car seat via the supplied AUX cable. The little passenger in the seat is protected from head to hips, and even has its own entertainment system for non-boring trips in the car.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog RECARO 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models RECARO.
Buy RECARO Tian Elite
All prices 20 →Автокрісло RECARO TIAN ELITE PRIME MAT BLACK | 10 746 ₴ |
Автокрісло RECARO TIAN ELITE PRIME SILENT GREY (00088043310050) | 11 940 ₴ |
Автокрісло Recaro Tian Elite Prime Silent Grey, сіре (88043310050) | 11 940 ₴ |
Автокресло Recaro Tian Elite Prime Silent Grey | 11 940 ₴ |
Автокрісло RECARO TIAN ELITE PRIME SILENT GREY (00088043310050) 0008804331 | 11 940 ₴ |
- Dimensions: 44x47x57 cm