Roda Palladium 80 V
Videos 5 |
Roda Palladium 80 V |
|
Electric storage water heater of large capacity (80 L) for vertical wall mounting. It has an electronic control system with LED temperature indication, a cylindrical body, standard overall dimensions with a depth of 47 cm and a lower communications supply. To save free space, it can be installed on the upper part of the wall, under the ceiling. Water heater Roda Palladium 80 V is equipped with two so-called "dry" heating elements with a power of 2x1000 W.
They are located in special metal casings and do not have direct contact with water, which has the most positive effect on their service life. In addition, this arrangement increases the heat transfer area and significantly reduces the formation of scale. An additional bonus of this design is the ability to quickly replace any of the heating elements without disassembling / depressurizing the tank.
Impressive power ensures heating of an 80-liter volume from 20 to 65 °C in 2 hours and 5 minutes. The device is equipped with a special divider that reduces the mixing of incoming cold water with the already heated one, which allows increasing the specific output of hot water. The performance of the water heater is sufficient to organize a main / backup hot water supply system that can satisfy the domestic needs of a family of 2-3 people.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Roda 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Roda.
Buy Roda Palladium 80 V
Водонагрівач RODA Palladium 80 V | 8 500 ₴ |
Roda Roda Palladium 80 V | 6 010 ₴ |
Водонагрівач Roda Palladium 80V | 8 505 ₴ |
1 1 8 38 |
Just installed yesterday. So far the flight is normal... The best reviews of all boilers we sell The delivery does not include wires and fasteners. The photo is not the same model. First, there is no longer a thermometer on the case. Secondly, attention, in fact, the 80-liter apparatus has a "height" of 105 cm, not 82 !!! If you put in place of the old one, then it may not fit: the difference is 23 cm. use Roda Palladium 80 V less than month |
I liked the boiler, for such money a very worthy option. two magnesium anodes, fast heating, works like a good thermos - keeps water hot for a very long time, practical control panel, price. everything is fine. use Roda Palladium 80 V month or more i recommend it should buy |
Since electricity is now expensive and will rise in price even more, when choosing an electric water heater, first of all, I paid attention to its efficiency. Heat losses in boilers occur through the thermal insulation of the outer walls. For domestic models, the thickness of the thermal insulation is usually from 15 to 25 mm, for some imported models up to 32 mm, but only for Roda Palladium models, its thickness was increased to 40 mm. These are the most economical water heaters on the market. The manufacturer claims a loss of 0.68 kWh / day, which is two times less than that of the absolute majority of high-quality boilers of European brands and three times more economical than the best domestic models. Specifically, this model received the highest energy efficiency class - A +. The inner tank is protected not only by a special enamel with zirconium dioxide, but also by two magnesium anodes of increased cross section. Electronic control of the boiler - it is convenient and functional. An electronic thermometer shows the temperature of the water in the tank quite accurately. I liked the delayed start feature. There is also an indication of the state of the magnesium anodes. A useful thing, because in order to see their condition otherwise, you need to dismantle and disassemble the entire water heater. The electronic control is sensitive to voltage fluctuations in our electrical network. Therefore, I had to additionally buy and install an overvoltage cut-off. use Roda Palladium 80 V month or more |
Roda Palladium 80 V configurations
Price for Roda Palladium 80 V |
---|---|---|---|---|
Roda Palladium 30 V | from 5 900 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Roda Palladium 50 V | from 5 178 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
Roda Palladium 80 V | from 6 010 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
Roda Palladium 100 V | from 6 786 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Roda Palladium 120 V | from 4 959 ₴ | 1 offer |