Roda Palladium 30 V
Videos 5 |
Roda Palladium 30 V |
|
Modifications with the prefix V are equipped with a water temperature indicator.
Which is better: wet or dry heating element in a water heater?Learning the design features, pros and cons of "wet" and "dry" heating elements in water heaters
Detailed FAQ on storage water heatersWe answer the most common questions regarding the installation and operation of storage water heaters
Information in model description is for reference purposes.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Roda 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Roda.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
1 1 8 38 |
We have been using it since October last year - I can’t say anything bad about the boiler, it works just fine, it’s a very good buy for its price. I recommend! advanced controls for this price range, heating speed would make it flat - it would be the perfect boiler for me) use Roda Palladium 30 V month or more i recommend it should buy |
The boiler is hot from the outside! 2.4kw per day if the boiler is not used. (indoors 27 degrees Celsius) beautiful In Ukraine (97% of brothers love to fall in love with their brother) didn't get a check no warranty card the packaging is not branded but just cardboard with a computer sticker. the same sticker on the boiler or they import marriage or collect hand-assed instructions only in Ukrainian! there is no complete description in the instructions (for example, why and how the ECO mode works) and it's not at all clear what kind of model it is. It's not a problem to draw a sticker now. It looks like the photo, but there is no dial gauge. use Roda Palladium 50 V less than month |
the first one was bought in 2013, 80 liters and is ordinary, it is very round, but there is enough space, it turned out fine, for two people and washing dishes is excellent. In 2015, they moved and a child was born, they bought and installed a 100 l Slim version, it is narrower but just longer, sat in a toilet niche so it’s not noticeable that it is there))) 100 l is generally excellent especially if you have a two-rate meter, at night warmed up and it was enough for the whole day, plus in the evening we take a shower and take a small swim. Only this year, it turns out 5 years later, 1 annode pointer stopped burning)) a very cool and convenient thing, because. according to the instructions, the anodes need to be changed every 3 years and you don’t know if it’s really necessary or if it’s still there)) and so with Reda Palladium Slim, there will be no such problem, as well as an extra service time. We are very pleased that Reda was once advised to us, since boilers have been used by many and different companies since 2000. Now we are changing this one to a larger version)) anode sensor, slim version is very accurate, display. not found in 8 years use Roda Palladium 100 V more than year |
3 out of 48 user review(s) shown
10 more user review(s)
Video reviews
Roda Palladium 30 V configurations
Price for Roda Palladium 30 V |
---|---|---|---|---|
Roda Palladium 30 V | from 5 900 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Roda Palladium 50 V | from 5 178 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
Roda Palladium 80 V | from 6 010 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
Roda Palladium 100 V | from 6 786 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Roda Palladium 120 V | from 4 959 ₴ | 1 offer |
We recommendCompare using chart →