Rowenta Driver TN-1603 (TN1603F0)
Videos 3Photos 9 |
Rowenta Driver TN-1603 brown white |
|
A relatively inexpensive hair clipper from Rowenta with an adjustable blade and a set of fixed combs. This is a classic net model that works well for creating short haircuts. The device has a good balance of price and performance. The device uses a drive with a speed of 3000 rpm, which allows the machine to confidently cut even thick hair. At the same time, the model belongs to the low-cost class.
The Rowenta Driver TN-1603 clipper is equipped with a cutting block made of reliable and durable stainless steel. Without the use of nozzles, the cutting height can be adjusted within 1-2 mm. The standard set includes four nozzles with a fixed comb height: 3, 6, 9 and 12 mm. Additionally, a brush is provided for cleaning the cutting unit. It is recommended to lubricate the knives from time to time; for this purpose, the set has a special oil. A distinctive feature of the machine is a corrugated insert on the body, so that the device will not slip in your hands even during prolonged continuous operation. This model uses a mains connection to a 230 V outlet. The wire is 1.8 m long. This device demonstrates a good level of performance. The device can be used both at home and in a hairdressing salon.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Rowenta 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Rowenta.
Buy Rowenta Driver TN-1603
All prices 37 →Маш.для.стри.волос.Rowenta TN1603F0 | 899 ₴ |
Машинка для стрижки Rowenta TN1603F0 | 899 ₴ |
Машинка для стрижки волосся Rowenta Driver Easy TN1603F0 чорна | 899 ₴ |
Машинка для стрижки Rowenta TN1603F0 | 1 141 ₴ |
Машинка для стрижки Rowenta TN1603F0 | 899 ₴ |
Last year, a Rotex hairdressing machine was bought on occasion. It was quite inexpensive, but it seemed to inspire confidence. So this very view turned out to be very deceptive. She had little power, so she used the slightest reason to clog with cropped hair at 100% and immediately clogged. And just a month after the end of the official guarantee, the electric motor burned out in it. Instead of this rubbish, this time I bought a branded and reliable typewriter. True, exactly the same guarantees are given for it, but Roventa is a well-known and well-deserved brand. A solid and versatile machine for home hairdressing exercises. It cuts almost from the root. Unlike many other machines that take hair from 1.5 millimeters or more, here it starts to cut from about 0.7-0.8 mm. Such a short minimum length can be achieved using the control lever, which is located on the left. In addition, there are four additional nozzles limiting the length of 3, 6, 9 and 12 mm. It's lightweight and comfortable to hold in your hands. The power cord is flexible and long, during the haircut it does not interfere much. Hair cuts clearly, does not clog and is easy to clean. It comes with a full one year warranty. It heats up lightly. Although here, of course, the hot July weather overlapped. The sound of the work is loud, as for me even too much, but this is also a conditional drawback. I couldn’t sleep from the new electromechanical quartz alarm clock, it ticked too loudly. |
Rowenta Driver TN-1603 configurations
Price for Rowenta Driver TN-1603 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rowenta Driver TN-1603 | from 832 ₴ | 37 offers | ||
Rowenta Driver TN-1601 | from 550 ₴ | 1 offer |