Samsung Galaxy Watch Active 2 44mm
Videos 43Photos 15 |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Samsung 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Samsung.
Buy Samsung Galaxy Watch Active 2 44mm
All prices 10 →Смарт-годинник Samsung Galaxy Watch Active 2 44mm NFC Black (SM-R820) new | 5 699 ₴ |
Смарт-часы Samsung Galaxy Watch Active 2 44mm Silver Stainless Steel (SM-R | 9 199 ₴ |
Samsung Galaxy Watch Active 2 44mm Stainless Steel/Black (R820) | 7 349 ₴ |
Смарт-годинник Samsung Galaxy Watch Active 2 44mm Stainless Steel Black (S | 8 807 ₴ |
Смарт-годинник Samsung Galaxy Watch Active 2 44mm Black Aluminium (SM-R820 | 8 878 ₴ |
3 0 4 5 |
Functionality, display. At the description.... Serg: |
Yes, you can receive calls (tested - it works. In practice, this option was not useful for 2 months). Yes, you can reply (in some messengers) to incoming messages (use experience similar to the previous paragraph)
Yes, you can listen to music directly from the watch. 2 pm I connected wireless headphones, and oh success, it works! In practice, well, you understand, until it came in handy. No, you can't watch Youtube, as they wrote in some articles. I found the browser in the watch, but they do not support access to the service, but download the application for money to check if it works - well, this The result, by my standards, has significant disadvantages, which turned out to be extremely critical for me. I didn’t think that a watch for 300 dollars would incorrectly count kcal, sleep, not look for a phone. If you plan to use the watch to answer calls, texts, etc. - buy. In other cases, they are not worth it, to be honest. Not a toy for 300 dollars, alas. After 2 months of use.
Beautiful. Spectacular. Aesthetic pleasure. • No quality calorie counting, no variety of workouts.
Of the 10 workouts on the watch and 30+ on the app, there is no "free workout" or CrossFit. there are "other exercises", but he counts fairy tales: for 2 hours 450 kcal, despite the fact that honor 4 and mi band 5, worn at the same time on me, counted 870 and 960 kcal. Accuracy 0. For me, a person who regularly plays sports, it turned out to be very critical. • Dream. They just count sleep in their own way (read, in a moronic way) ... again, neither honor 4 nor mi band 5 agree with the Samsung Galaxy Active 2 sleep indicators. • No phone search. On March 15, 2021, the Samsung team finally refused to support geolocation tracking -> phone cannot be found. With a smart, damn it, watch. For $300 *face_palm*. Again, mi band 5th, costing $30 (exactly 10 times less than Samsung Galaxy Active 2!) is looking for a phone without problems use Samsung Galaxy Watch Active 2 44mm few months |
I liked the clock in terms of covta, prastat control and other functions. Disappointed the fact that nfs does not work.
I want to pay special attention to the battery, if you can call it that. It would be better to name the essence that spoils your life. I realized that you need to put them on charge every day, and if you forget to put them on charge, then everything is clear that you won’t be able to record the workout. And here I want to say that one of my workouts on a sports canoe takes about an hour and a half, and it’s enough for them right in the tight but the workouts beat for 2 hours and it turns out that the workout is simply lost. And the main thing is not to take this disgrace. Here's my advice to you, take a garmin polar and watches that do not have an amulet or similar tipi screens, you will probably say that they are expensive garmin, so they cost as much and maybe even cheaper. Software and case Battery and screen |
Smaller, lighter, more comfortable
Externally, the Galaxy Watch Active 2 almost completely repeats the recent Watch Active model, in which Samsung designers decided to reduce the size of the case and, in general, make the appearance of the watch more concise and versatile. Despite the huge popularity of the Gear S3 Frontier and Galaxy Watch, not everyone liked their craving for gigantism and a huge navigation wheel around the display. The Galaxy Watch Active 2, on the other hand, looks smaller, weighs less, goes well with different types of clothing and will look relevant on both men's and women's hands. Fortunately, a large selection of case colours, interchangeable straps and electronic dials leaves room for manoeuvre.
Clock face generator
But more to come. The built-in OS of the watch has a My Style function. It allows you to take a photo of yourself, then specify the main colour of your image, after which the watch generates several dials in a similar colour scheme. Following the principle “don’t break what works anyway”, Samsung engineers did not somehow change the operating system of Tizen watches, so there are almost no differences from previous versions. New dials have appeared, motivating animations have been updated, but in general, the interface is familiar and familiar from the company's previous watches. The only pity is that there are still few interesting third-party applications.
With sports on you
An impressive part of the improvements has touched on the sports functions. First, the Galaxy Watch Active 2 uses updated, more accurate and faster sensors to measure heart rate, ECG, and calories burned. Secondly, the watch now allows you to track more than 39 types of training, seven of which are automatically activated — whether it's running, swimming or cycling. Well, the main design feature was the touch bezel around the screen, which replaces the large mechanical ring to control the watch. At first, its sensitivity seems excessive, but over time you get used to it.
Wireless charging and NFC
The Galaxy Watch Active 2 is protected from moisture and dust according to IP68 and MIL-STD-810G standards. The dual-core processor Exynos 9110 is responsible for the performance of the watch. The RAM is 768 MB, the built-in memory is 4 GB. There is wireless charging, Wi-Fi 4 modules, Bluetooth 5.0 and NFC. However contactless payments are supported only through the Samsung Pay system. And this is perhaps the main disadvantage, since in many CIS countries this Samsung Pay has not yet been launched.
Samsung Galaxy Watch Active 2 configurations
Price for Samsung Galaxy Watch Active 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Samsung Galaxy Watch Active 2 40mm | from 8 988 ₴ | 5 offers | ||
Samsung Galaxy Watch Active 2 44mm | from 5 699 ₴ | 10 offers |
P.S. Maximum de vikoristovuvav year, at the soul.
UPD. The w3bsit3-dns.com forum is full of topics about flooding the Galaxy Watch. I not only Active 2.