Samsung Galaxy Watch4 44mm LTE
Videos 46Photos 31 |
The 2021 Samsung round smartwatch is the 4th generation of wearable accessories. Within their family, they are the older solution, because they are made in a size of 44 mm and support e-SIM for connecting to a mobile network without a smartphone. The main feature of the model against the background of its predecessors can be considered the debut of the Wear OS operating system, as well as the improvement of the hardware.
It uses a 2-core Exynos W920 processor, 1.5 GB of RAM and 16 GB of internal memory. All the "stuffing" is hidden in an aluminium case that complies with the military standard MIL-STD-810 and has high-quality water protection (up to 5 ATM or IP68). So, the smartwatch Samsung Galaxy Watch4 44mm LTE is suitable for swimming, but without diving and only in fresh water. The advantages of the model also include a high-quality touchscreen 1.4-inch Super AMOLED with a light sensor, Gorilla Glass DX + protective glass and Always on Display mode.
Navigation capabilities are revealed by the GPS-module with a barometer. The model is able to track various health parameters, including heart rate, blood pressure, blood oxygen saturation, etc. Among other features, it is worth highlighting 90 sports modes, the presence of a built-in player, support for the women's calendar and Samsung Pay contactless payment, autonomy from 40 to 120 hours and wireless charging.
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Samsung 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Samsung.
Buy Samsung Galaxy Watch4 44mm LTE
All prices 13 →Смарт-годинник Samsung Galaxy Watch4 44mm LTE Black (SM-R875FZKA) | 8 500 ₴ |
Смарт-годинник Samsung Galaxy Watch 4 44mm LTE Black (SM-R875FZKA) | 8 599 ₴ |
Samsung Galaxy Watch4 LTE SM-R875 44mm Czarny | 9 600 ₴ |
Samsung Galaxy Watch4 44mm LTE | 8 128 ₴ |
Samsung Galaxy Watch4 LTE SM-R875 44mm Czarny | 9 840 ₴ |
2 0 4 4 |
compared to the Apple watch, it sucks. nothing when you turn your hand, it turns on once
you move your hand to the side - in Apple the screen blurs so as not to show the contents - there is no such thing in Samsung the pulse shows how he likes it - on the tonometer, for example, 120 - the clock slowly starts from 80 ... pulse 80 - the clock continues to show for example 100 and so on. it is impossible to read the ECG - access to the necessary programme is closed in Ukraine even if you download the APK from the Internet depleted during the working day reacts strangely to touching the screen - not always adequately menu visualization - as in nokia 2006 use Samsung Galaxy Watch4 44mm LTE less than month |
Functionality, design on par Low autonomy Yuliia Lytvynenko: use Samsung Galaxy Watch4 40mm few months |
A wonderful anniversary for little money. As a great user, Mi Watch Lite has enjoyed the quality of collection and materials. The functionality is on par. Productivity is low, but rather satisfactory. It uses a hand strap for shape, fixation, strength and versatility. However, please note that a standard belt rubs quite easily. It is not entirely clear that there is a need for another physical button, even though everything can work with one. The battery is too small, so it needs to be cleaned the next day. Prote the fluidity of the charged battery and the ability to recharge using reverse chargers in the phone. Price, materials, functionality, productivity, durability, charging Battery, low durability of the belt Andrey Ivanov: use Samsung Galaxy Watch4 40mm few months |
Samsung Galaxy Watch4 configurations
Price for Samsung Galaxy Watch4 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Samsung Galaxy Watch4 40mm | from 4 886 ₴ | 72 offers | ||
Samsung Galaxy Watch4 40mm LTE | from 6 130 ₴ | 26 offers | ||
Samsung Galaxy Watch4 44mm | from 6 879 ₴ | 22 offers | ||
Samsung Galaxy Watch4 44mm LTE | from 8 128 ₴ | 13 offers |