Samsung Galaxy Watch Active 2 40mm
Videos 43Photos 15 |
|
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Samsung 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Samsung.
Buy Samsung Galaxy Watch Active 2 40mm
Samsung Galaxy Watch Active 2 SM-R830 40mm Aluminium Czarny | 10 680 ₴ |
Samsung Galaxy Watch Active 2 SM-R830 40mm Aluminium Czarny | 10 947 ₴ |
Samsung Galaxy Watch Active 2 40mm | 10 062 ₴ |
Samsung Galaxy Watch Active 2 SM-R830 40mm Stal Nierdzewna Srebrny | 8 988 ₴ |
Samsung Galaxy Watch Active 2 SM-R830 40mm Aluminium Czarny | 11 214 ₴ |
3 0 4 5 |
I have been wearing roze-gold for almost a year, I bought it as soon as they appeared on the market. Very satisfied. Good watch, convenient and clear interface. Sufficiently functional and autonomous in the case of sports - you download music directly to them, connect bluetooth headphones and practice. You can even watch YouTube videos, although you have never used this feature. Good sound, the battery lasts a day, I put it on charge at night. The display is not faded, resistant to scratches. Never glitched or hung. The microphone is good, sometimes answered calls, there were no problems. Samsung has a good watch app and plenty of options to set up useful features and reminders. used with Samsung Note 10. Now switched to iPhone and it recognizes the watch as any third-party bluetooth device. You can still receive calls and see messages, but of course you won’t make friends in any way for real. Lightweight, good display, easy to use. The strap is very dull and can not be cleaned even with special tools. The insulation on the charger broke very quickly. Ольга Олифиренко: use Samsung Galaxy Watch Active 2 40mm few months |
Miraculous anniversary from Samsung! Stylish, smart, concise. It was worthy of those who can change the dials and choose the theme for your clothes. There are a lot of brown functions and a good autonomy. Є touch bezel. First of all, those who can use them to answer the call to that message, look over the social media. Design, functionality, autonomy The contactless payment system does not work in Ukraine. use Samsung Galaxy Watch Active 2 40mm few months |
I liked the watch, I have been using it for three weeks now. The first thing that catches your eye is the updated design. Easy to use, fit well on the hand. Very nice strap, the wrist does not sweat. There is a stress sensor, heart rate monitor, GPS. Waterproof. With proper use of available applications, the watch helps in training. I connect bluetooth headphones to them, having previously thrown a playlist on my watch and do not take my phone to workouts at all. You can watch videos on youtube. The battery lasts for one and a half - two days. With active use - for a day. Design, good autonomy, do not look huge on the hand, help in training didn't find Валерій O.: use Samsung Galaxy Watch Active 2 40mm less than month |
The 40mm version of the Samsung Fitness Watch features a 247mAh battery with wireless charging support and a 1.2-inch Super AMOLED display with Always on display and ambient light sensor.
Stylish and durable
The metal case is offered in one of three colours (black, silver and gold). It complies with the military standard of MIL-STD-810G, as well as IP68, which allows you to use the Samsung Galaxy Watch Active 2 in a pool or fresh water.
The round shape makes the model look like a classic wrist watch. Instead of the traditional rotating bezel, there is a touch-sensitive bezel that simplifies menu navigation. A variety of watch faces will help you create an excellent tandem with both business and sportswear, and the convenient MyStyle function will make a selection of the most suitable variations according to the photo of the current outfit.
Advanced Wireless Technologies
To pair the Samsung Galaxy Watch Active 2 with a mobile device, a Bluetooth 5.0 module is proposed, which differs from analogues in an increased range and reduced power consumption. The watch also has Wi-Fi and an NFC chip that supports Samsung Pay contactless payments.
Rich set of sensors
The filling of the watch is represented by a 2-core Exynos 911 chip and 4 GB of internal memory. Almost half is occupied by the Tizen OS and pre-installed programs, and the rest of the space is available for applications from the company store or user files.
Accelerometer, gyroscope with magnetic sensor, barometer, GPS module and heart rate monitor help track 39 types of motor activity (and 7 of them are automatically detected, including running, rowing, walking, swimming). The latter "knows how" to analyze the heart rhythm, acting as a simplified version of the ECG (the function will be activated with software updates). The pedometer, as noted by some users, sometimes adds extra activity, for example, to drivers behind the wheel.
The model supports a smart alarm clock, choosing the optimal time to wake up, monitors the level of stress, makes it easier to access social networks and send comments to them.
Samsung Galaxy Watch Active 2 is a functional novelty in the smartwatch market, an interesting analogue of Apple Watch 5 for Android smartphones.
Samsung Galaxy Watch Active 2 configurations
Price for Samsung Galaxy Watch Active 2 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Samsung Galaxy Watch Active 2 40mm | from 8 988 ₴ | 5 offers | ||
Samsung Galaxy Watch Active 2 44mm | from 5 699 ₴ | 10 offers |