Samsung DDR4 1x8Gb K4A8G045WC-BCTD
Videos 20 | from 1 098 ₴ Buy! Модуль памяти DDR4 8GB 2666 Samsung OEM C19 на чипах K4A8G045WC-BCTD (UDIMComtrading.ua4 year with us (Kyiv) Report |
Samsung K4A8G045WC-BCTD |
|
Brand single-sided (single-rank) 8 GB DDR4 RAM module, capable of stable operation with an effective clock frequency of 2666 MHz. It is an affordable product of the middle price category, designed for use in office, home and gaming personal computers, as well as entry-level workstations. An effective clock frequency of 2666 MHz allows you to organize data transfer at speeds up to 21.3 Gbps.
It is also possible to operate several Samsung DDR4 1x8Gb K4A8G045WC-BCTD modules in dual/quad-channel mode, which increases the memory subsystem bandwidth by a factor of two. The timing scheme at the stock clock speed is 19-19-19, which is standard for mid-range DDR4. Thus, the performance of the RAM module is sufficient for most consumer computer configurations based on Intel Core processors (from 6th to 12th generation), as well as AMD Ryzen processors. The low supply voltage of 1.2 V, which is typical for this type of memory, makes the heat dissipation of eight chips low, which makes it possible to use such modules in cramped and poorly ventilated cases.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Samsung 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Samsung.
0 0 1 3 |
Без проблем взяла 3200 на MSI B350 PC MATE брала и больше но в спецификации плати максимум указан 3200 не знаю есть ли смысл оставлять большую частоту. разгон , надежность самсунг , цена Для 2018 не особо стильная. Алексей Дюма: use Samsung DDR4 1x8Gb few months |
Samsung DDR4 1x8Gb configurations
Price for Samsung DDR4 1x8Gb |
---|---|---|---|---|
Samsung DDR4 1x8Gb M378A1K43BB1-CPB | from 950 ₴ | 1 offer | ||
Samsung DDR4 1x8Gb M393A1K43BB1-CTD | from 2 169 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Samsung DDR4 1x8Gb M378A1K43BB2-CRC | from 852 ₴ | 2 offers | ||
Samsung DDR4 1x8Gb M378A1K43CB2-CRC | from 700 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
Samsung DDR4 1x8Gb K4A8G045WC-BCTD | from 1 098 ₴ | 1 offer |