Samsung Odyssey G5 34 34 " black
Videos 12Photos 17 |
Large ultra-wide monitor with a 34-inch curved UltraWQHD (21:9) display based on a quality VA panel with a high refresh rate. It is positioned as a product of the upper part of the middle price category, aimed at demanding gamers. The highlight of the monitor is the curve of the screen, which eliminates optical distortion caused by the features of the human eye, and involves peripheral vision.
The 4ms GtG (1ms MPRT) fast response sensor and 165Hz high frame rate ensure that fast-moving games are extremely smooth and crisp, especially for competitive shooters (Fortnite, Counter-Strike, Overwatch, PUBG, Apex) Legends, Warface, etc.). A large pixel (0.28 mm) does not strain your eyesight when working with small fonts or small elements of the game interface. Support for AMD FreeSync Premium technology ensures that the Samsung Odyssey G5 34 monitor is free of artifacts and typical frame tearing (only when using AMD video cards). Thanks to good static contrast ratio, HDR10 technology and Black Equalizer function, the user can get maximum visual information about the game environment even in dark game scenes. A special Low Input Lag mode minimizes image output lag. To connect to the source, two interface ports are provided: HDMI 2.0b and DisplayPort 1.2.
Buy Samsung Odyssey G5 34 34 " black
All prices 59 →Samsung 34" Odyssey G5 C34G55TWWI (LC34G55TWWIXCI) Black LC34G55TWWIXCI | 14 599 ₴ |
Монітор Samsung LC34G55TWWIXCI | 14 599 ₴ |
SAMSUNG ODYSSEY G5 (LC34G55TWWIXCI) | 14 257 ₴ |
Монитор Samsung 34" Odyssey G5 (LC34G55TWWIXCI) VA Black Curved LC34G55TWW | 14 599 ₴ |
Монітор 34" SAMSUNG Odyssey G5 LC34G55T (LC34G55TWWIXCI) LC34G55TWWIXCI | 14 599 ₴ |
Вроде как на видеокартах 10хх серии присутствует горизонтальные полосы при 165гц из-за display port
При 100гц работает корректно
Пробовал на рх470, там вообще нельзя больше 100гц ставить