Samsung Odyssey G70B 32 32 "
Videos 4Photos 19 |
The gaming monitor from Samsung is one of the older representatives of the 2023 Odyssey profile line. The model is equipped with a 32-inch screen with a 10-bit IPS matrix and 4K resolution, that is, 3840x2160 pixels. Accordingly, users can expect a clear (0.18 mm pixel size), fairly rich colors (covering 95% of the professional DCI P3 space) and bright picture (peak figure - 350 nits, increasing to 400 cd / m² when playing HDR content - which confirms DisplayHDR 400 standard).
The Samsung Odyssey G70B 32 monitor is suitable not only as an addition to a gaming PC or top-end gaming console (has HDMI 2.1), but can also be used as an independent multimedia entertainment center. This is due to the presence of a built-in processor, a proprietary Tizen operating system, a wireless module for connecting to the Internet (Wi-Fi 5), as well as Bluetooth 5.2 and additional features.
The latter include both DLNA and Airplay 2 streaming functions, as well as pre-installed media services Gaming Hub or Apple TVPlus. It also has its own speakers, USB hub and remote control for easy control. Gaming functionality includes support for AMD FreeSync Premium Pro technology, good Hertz (144 Hz) and fast response (1 ms gray to gray). Additional advantages of the model are the backlighting of the case, a light sensor, the possibility of hidden wiring and the presence of an ergonomic stand with maximum adjustments for yourself.
Buy Samsung Odyssey G70B 32 32 "
All prices 50 →Samsung 32" LS32BG700 (LS32BG700EIXUA) Black LS32BG700EIXUA | 22 999 ₴ |
Монітор Samsung LS32BG700EIXUA | 22 999 ₴ |
Монітор ігровий 32'' Samsung 32" LS32BG700 (LS32BG700EIXUA) | 22 913 ₴ |
Монітор Samsung Odyssey Gaming G70B (LS32BG700) | 23 900 ₴ |
Монитор TFT SAMSUNG 32" (LS32BG700EIXUA) LS32BG700EIXUA | 22 999 ₴ |
3 0 1 0 |
after a month the display of the port stops working when the extensions in games are changed - the OS becomes non-functional, the monitor stops working on the PC nothing the quality is poor, the monitor OS is glitchy Діма Кирьяков: use Samsung Odyssey G70B 28 few months |
I bought everything at Rosettes and checked everything upon receipt, but in the late afternoon a stuck green pixel appeared and whoever spoke even 4k 28 inches on dark colors could very well be seen handed it back according to the law for 14 days. Lights on the screen are just terrible, despite the fact that I got a model above average, I'm already afraid to ask what is below the place of black, white or gray. It also goes out for about 2 hours for about 2 seconds and so on every 2 hours. And tell me why you need such bullshit when MSI or ASUS has the same monitor 2 times cheaper and on which there is no garbage Tizen. 4к Tizen, lights on the screen, the price is too high, in many batches defective fastening bolts get, the monitor heats up. Kolya: use Samsung Odyssey G70B 28 less than month |
Bought straight from the factory. Paired with some kind of GeForce RTX 3090 or 4090, for example, for work tasks or games with beams (here is just native G-Sync support) at 4K 144FPS, of course without any chip like DLSS that kills detail. The color depth is 10 bits, which I am also pleasantly surprised at at this price. One serious drawback is the old DisplayPort 1.4 video connector, which will not allow the use of next-generation video cards in full force. Why, even at the current 144FPS you can’t get it without compression. I won't list all the possibilities, I'll just say that this is the only 4K monitor that justifies itself (although I'm not sure about the 32-inch version, but okay) 1) Tueva a bunch of customization options for yourself
2) NVIDIA G-Sync and AMD Freesync Premium Pro for toys 3) Characteristics (resolution, frames, response time, etc.) are the best for the vast majority of people 4) Justified and relatively low price 1) 32 inches with a $100 markup
2) Old DisplayPort 1.4 in a top-end 4K monitor (at least 2.0 was blown out, well, honestly) Roberto: use Samsung Odyssey G70B 28 less than month |
Samsung Odyssey G70B 32 configurations
Price for Samsung Odyssey G70B 32 |
---|---|---|---|---|
Samsung Odyssey G70B 28 28 " | from 18 690 ₴ | 51 offer | ||
Samsung Odyssey G70B 32 32 " | from 21 900 ₴ | 53 offers |