Sony PlayStation 5 Digital Edition
Videos 63 |
Sony PlayStation 5 Digital Edition |
|
A driveless version of the fifth generation of Sony's hit console, loaded to the max, in order to provide comfortable gameplay in 4K at frame rates up to 120 fps. To do this, the set-top box was armed with a powerful hardware “hardware” as part of an AMD Ryzen Zen 2 hybrid 8-core 16-thread processor, an AMD Radeon RDNA 2-based graphics core with a performance of more than 10 teraflops (variable frequency up to 2.23 GHz) and a PCIe 4.0 NVMe solid-state drive for 825 GB.
The Sony PlayStation 5 Digital Edition has 16 GB of RAM. The game console is designed in a futuristic black and white colour scheme with blue LED backlighting. Branded accessories are also made to match her appearance: a gamepad, headphones, a remote control, a dual camera and a charging station. The set-top box is subject to a vertical “parking” method and has HDMI, USB 3.2 gen 1 (1 pcs.), USB 3.2 gen 2 (2 pcs.), LAN, Wi-Fi 6 (802.11ax), Bluetooth connection interfaces. Additionally, backwards compatibility with PS4 games is reported.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Sony 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Sony.
Buy Sony PlayStation 5 Digital Edition
All prices 47 →Sony PlayStation 5 Digital Edition 825GB | 21 973 ₴ |
Sony Sony PlayStation 5 Digital Edition 825GB PS5-digital | 23 749 ₴ |
Игровая приставка Sony PlayStation 5 Digital Edition 825GB | 19 999 ₴ |
Стаціонарна ігрова приставка Sony PlayStation 5 Digital Edition 825GB | 19 499 ₴ |
Ігрова приставка Sony PlayStation 5 Digital Edition 825GB | 19 999 ₴ |
Wonderful console, the new generation brings us the speed of SSD, 4K, 120 FPS, but the price of the new generation has become even more important. I'm especially looking for 5 curling irons here this week, getting the best of them at a normal price and making a difference! I was even more happy. In the same situation with Playstation 4, it’s just heaven and earth. The speed of turning on the console, launching games has increased many times, and the speed of moving has become simply mittevim! We also added features such as Tempest 3D sound and internal prompts in games. Plus, I would like to thank the great Sony for the fact that they costlessly give Ukrainians a Ps plus subscription! Besides, all the chips are noted only when moving from the last generation of consoles, if you switched from a PC for 1000+ dollars, then you may not note anything. Just to mention everything - the price of the new Dualsense gamepad. Its volumetric vibration and triggers, which act against the fingers, effectively add new challenges to the gameplay. Also, if you can get it for 18 - 20 thousand hryvnia, then this is my unequivocal recommendation! Nextgen will be appreciated
Dualsense Shvidkіst zavantazhenya Sony's policy in Ukraine The interface is similar to PS 4, with a slight improvement in terms of usability
You still need to pay a subscription to play online games Rozmir Валентин Прокіпець: use Sony PlayStation 5 Digital Edition few months |
I want to tell you why I chose the Digital Edition myself and why I consider it the ideal option for myself. It's cheap, the lower version is with a drive. The diskless version is ideal for a team who loves playing free multiplayer games and a team who hasn't played for more games since the 2000s. I have already added more than 100 games to the library, still like uncharted, ratchet & clank, resident evil 7, The Last of Us and a lot of other AAA titles and everything is free for subscription. One game, as I bought - tse FIFA23. I absolutely do not care about the sensation of buying discs that after passing them and selling them. Heck, even though all the games were outplayed and it’s important for you to play at the new exclusive from the start. Who cares, the version with the drive is for you, but are you ready to fool around with the resale of discs? For a subscription, grati є y scho, igor kupa. Another plus of the diskless version is that it is ideal for the team who splits the oblique record into two and buys the game in a clubbing. If you buy a disk for two, you won’t lose at once, but if you buy a figure with your brother, then it won’t hurt for the price and no one will break, play at least one hour at a time, if you want a coop one by one. Price, Design. Tension Without revealing Дмитрий П: use Sony PlayStation 5 Digital Edition few months |
PlayStation 5 is certainly a good model, but PlayStation 4 is better Liked almost everything Takes up a lot of space and is expensive use Sony PlayStation 5 Digital Edition more than year |
Sony PlayStation 5 Digital Edition configurations
Price for Sony PlayStation 5 Digital Edition |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sony PlayStation 5 Digital Edition | from 19 499 ₴ | 47 offers | ||
Sony PlayStation 5 Digital Edition + Gamepad | from 23 199 ₴ | 5 offers | ||
Sony PlayStation 5 Digital Edition + Gamepad + Game | from 29 999 ₴ | 3 offers | ||
Sony PlayStation 5 Digital Edition + Game | from 20 600 ₴ | 16 offers | ||
Sony PlayStation 5 Digital Edition + Headset + Game | from 41 451 ₴ | 1 offer |