Special4you ExtremeRace
Videos 3Photos 63 |
Special4you ExtremeRace |
|
A practical and comfortable gaming chair for comfortable multi-hour gaming sessions. Equipped with a high back and adjustable rocking mechanism, adjustable armrests and durable gas lift. It has standard overall dimensions of the seat (510x475 mm), designed for users of average height and weight up to 120 kg. The manufacturer is positioned as a product of the basic price category, intended for a wide range of consumers of all ages.
The bright outdoor design can be made in seven colours, which will surely appeal to a younger audience and allows you to choose the most suitable option for each user. The Special4you ExtremeRace gaming chair can be quickly adjusted to specific human anatomical features. The high back of a comfortable anatomical shape can deviate to a predetermined angle and effectively support the lower back / shoulder girdle, removing some of the load from the spine and reducing tension in the neck.
The seat height is adjustable from 44 to 52 cm, which unloads the player's knee joints. A strong frame made of high-quality structural steel withstands significant mechanical loads, and a stable five-beam cross with rubberized rollers provides complete freedom of movement (it moves gently on any surface without visible marks and scratches). Comes with lumbar support and headrest pillow.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Special4you 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Special4you.
Buy Special4you ExtremeRace
All prices 64 →Кресло геймерское Special4You ExtremeRace black/deep red | 6 090 ₴ |
SPECIAL4YOU EXTRЕMЕRACЕ BLACK/RЕD (E4930) | 5 376 ₴ |
Special4You ExtremeRace black/red 000002932 | 5 909 ₴ |
Special4You ExtremeRace black/red (E4930) | 7 476 ₴ |
Special4You ExtremeRace black/green (E5623) | 7 599 ₴ |
4 0 0 0 |
I cooked unreal game 4 times, and I took it 4 years ago a long time ago, this is just the most bare chair Price I took for 5-6 to UAH then there was no such choice Metal is very worthless Leather deputy. game Parhozor : |
Кресло не возможно собрать, производственный брак.Не ведитесь на гарантию качества от производителя. Нет Купили, но не пользуемся, так как дыры на кресле и отверстия крепления на деталях в местах зборки не совпадают. Бренд китайский, зарегистрирован в Украине, но по качеству материала и изготовления , даже на Китай не тянет Юлия: use Special4you ExtremeRace less than month |
This is not a chair. This is the sadness and sadness of all the armchairs of the world. They just don't exist!!! You can see the weld seams on the leg. The material is NOT KOZHZAM, but SHIT!!!! Armrests are low. The chair is creaky. Seams are tears. use Special4you ExtremeRace few months |
The eye-catching ergonomic chair from the Special4You brand is a beneficial investment in providing a comfortable seat for the user during long stays at the computer.
Landing is key
The metal frame of the model rests on a 5-beam cross with rubberized wheels for silent movement on various surfaces. The main thing in the chair is a comfortable fit, which is achieved thanks to the anatomically correct high back with lateral support and a profiled seat. The material of the outer upholstery for the Special4you ExtremeRace was artificial leather.
Available adjustments
The owner of the gaming chair has access to height adjustments, a rocking mode with a degree of rigidity, as well as a flexible setting of the armrest position(up and down and back and forth). In addition, the model is equipped with a removable headrest and lumbar support pillow to match the overall image of the chair.
At the assembly stage
A number of certain difficulties often arise at the stage of assembling the model, which is primarily due to the lack of step-by-step instructions in the box with the product. This is located on the World Wide Web without any problems, but the adventures do not end there: either poorly cut holes for bolts come across, then there are mismatches in the attachment points, or even decorative covers covering the mechanisms of the chair are not inserted into the grooves at all. Flaws would be forgivable in view of the democratic cost of Special4you ExtremeRace, but they still leave a slightly unpleasant aftertaste from the first acquaintance with the model.