Stanley Classic Legendary 1.4 1.4 L
Photos 4 |
Stanley Classic Legendary 1.4 |
|
The thermos of the specialized manufacturer Stanley represents the Classic line, that is, it belongs to the classic solutions that serve to maintain the initial temperature of drinks. The model holds 1.4 liters, while weighing a solid 930 grams without contents. At the same time, it is stated that the bottom of the product has become thinner, as well as the gap between the inner bulb and the outer walls (distance 3.5 mm instead of 9 mm).
Due to this, the usable volume was increased without increasing the overall dimensions. The Stanley Classic Legendary 1.4 thermos handles well with the main task: it is stated that it keeps heat for 40 hours and cold for 35 hours. And if you pour a drink with ice inside, it will remain chilled for 6 days. In the manufacture of high-quality materials were used: stainless steel 18/8 and safe food-grade plastic. The classic screw cap with grooves for pouring liquid in a semi-closed state is responsible for tightness. Other highlights include being dishwasher safe for cleaning, a foldable carrying handle (made of plastic) and an official lifetime warranty on the product.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Stanley 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Stanley.
Buy Stanley Classic Legendary 1.4 1.4 L
All prices 24 →Термос Stanley Legendary Classic (1,4л), синий перламутр 79-1079bluenacre | 2 793 ₴ |
Термос Stanley Legendary Classic (1,4л), синий перламутр 79-1079bluenacre | 2 793 ₴ |
Термос STANLEY Classic Legendary Bottle 1.4L Matte Black (10-08265-002) | 2 549 ₴ |
Термос Stanley Legendary Classic Matte Black 1.4л (6939236347914) 69392363 | 2 689 ₴ |
Термос Stanley Legendary Classic 1.4 л Matte Black Pebble (08265-002) | 2 549 ₴ |
Holds temperature for a long time, comfortable handle, high-quality coating, easy pouring The glass can be bigger, but this is more of a nitpick than a drawback :) Валерій O.: use Stanley Classic Legendary 1.4 less than month |
So far I've only tested it hot. I used it outside at a temperature of about 10-12 degrees, poured boiling water at 6 in the morning, drank 2/3 of the volume during the day, and in the evening the rest was very hot.
The handle folds comfortably against the body. Thermal cover with plastic inside, it does not burn your hands, but it is warm enough, maybe it would be worth making it bigger. It really fits 200 grams.
The coating looks to be of good quality, no flaws are visible yet, but I have not used it for a long time.
To pour tea, you do not need to completely unscrew the lid - just unscrew it, and liquid flows out through a special hollow without spilling.