Stanley Classic Legendary 1.9 1.9 L (10-01289-036)
Videos 3 |
Stanley Classic Legendary 1.9 |
|
Thermos brand Stanley belongs to a cohort of roomy (volume 1.9 liters) advanced models. The inner flask and body are made of high-quality 18/8 stainless steel, and the gap between them is 3.5 mm. For the reference tightness, a cork screwed onto the thread is responsible here, on top of which a lid is placed, which acts as a thermocup (capacity 250 mL). Thermos Stanley Classic Legendary 1.9 handles well with its main functions, it keeps heat for about 45 hours, and cold — up to 48 hours.
It is also stated that if you add drinks with ice here, you can count on keeping them cold for an impressive 8 days . The characteristic features of the product include the presence of a carrying handle, which, given the solid capacity, will definitely not be superfluous. Another useful practical point is the possibility of placing it in the dishwasher to remove dirt. In conclusion, we note that on the market the model is found in different colours, including dark green, blue and black.
Before buying always check characteristics and configuration of product with online store manager
Catalog Stanley 2024 - new products, best sales and most actual models Stanley.
Buy Stanley Classic Legendary 1.9 1.9 L
All prices 59 →Термос Stanley Classic Hammertone Green 1,9 л 6939236347587 | 3 223 ₴ |
Термос Stanley Legendary Classic (1.9л), зеленый 79-1001 | 3 223 ₴ |
Термос Stanley Legendary Classic Nightfall 1.9 л (6939236365666) | 3 223 ₴ |
Термос Stanley Legendary Classic (1.9л), зеленый 79-1001 | 3 223 ₴ |
Термос Stanley Legendary Classic Hammertone Green 1.9л (6939236347587) 693 | 3 129 ₴ |
0 2 1 2 |
More or less, but there will be a trump from above, but it costs 2-3 times cheaper, except that the protective paint is more stable It doesn’t hold for a very long time. Tramp can’t be brought hot to your mouth in a day, and Stanley will take a breath after 10-12 hours |
he died two years later, despite the fact that I treated him very carefully. So before buying, type in the net the Stanley phrase like it broke or something like that, and read the reviews of those who were disappointed. everything as described stop keeping warm use Stanley Classic Legendary 1.9 month or more |
Very comfortable, light, fully meets the stated requirements. It is simple and convenient to use. Boiling water holds really 24 hours. Used in the taiga for hunting. Haven't regretted the purchase for a minute. I noticed that with the top cover screwed on, there is another thread, probably for additional. mugs, it is a pity that an additional mug is not included in the package.
No flaws found! use Stanley Classic Legendary 1.9 week |